demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
April Pearson
Advertisement
April Pearson info
Born: 23 January, 1989
Birth Name: April Janet Pearson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Known for: Tormented and more.
April Pearson biography

This block contains the information about April Pearson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

April Pearson is a young “star” in the cinematographic world. The actress was born on February 23 in 1989. So, April Pearson is only twenty years old. Her native town is Bristol in United Kingdom of Great Britain. April Pearson is very beautiful, tall girl. Her growth composes of 1.70 meters. As a child April was fond of the work of the actors. She liked theatres and cinema and Pearson dreamed that one day she would become a real “star” as other actors. The actress played in such scenes as: “Tormented” in 2009, “Skins” in 2007 and in “Casualty”. The fame came to April Pearson with the role in the one of the most popular television series, which is called “Milksops” in 2007. After the participation in this series April Pearson woke up one morning as a famous actress. Her dream, to become a famous person in cinematographic world, came true. Pearson became a real “star” for a lot of people. She got thousands of fans all other the world. April is a very talented, beautiful and clever girl. Pearson hopes that her real success waits her in the future.
Where April Pearson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where April Pearson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where April Pearson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

April Pearson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies April Pearson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tormented - Tasha 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Patrick Kelly photo David Patrick Kelly
January 23, 1951
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Gail O'Grady photo Gail O'Grady
January 23, 1963
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Mariska Hargitay photo Mariska Hargitay
January 23, 1964
Santa Monica, California, USA
Gil Gerard photo Gil Gerard
January 23, 1943
Little Rock, Arkansas, USA
Tiffani Thiessen photo Tiffani Thiessen
January 23, 1974
Long Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page