Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ari Graynor
Ari Graynor
Advertisement
Ari Graynor info
Born: 27 April, 1983
Birth Name: Ariel Geltman Graynor
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Ari Graynor, Ari Gaynor
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Youth in Revolt , Conviction , Date Night , For Your Consideration , Mystic River and more.
Ari Graynor biography

This block contains the information about Ari Graynor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ari Graynor is a famous American actress who was born in Massachusets. She graduated the private school in Cambridge after which she studied in the Hartford College which is located in the state of Connecticut. She first time appeared on the screens while playing Catheleen Raquel’s role in a TV show on the HBO channel, which was a show about mob family living in USA. In 2005 she participated in the filming of the second season of a cult TV show called “Veronica Mars” while playing the driver’s of the bus daughter. Currently she is participating in a few other TV shows, but mostly in the quality of the invited star. During her carrier she played in more than 28 movies of various genres, such as drama and comedy. Not a long time ago Ari has married, with the person whom she met completely by accident, but after meeting him she realized what does the word fate means. Her husband has nothing to do with the world of the showbusiness as he is a businessman in the field of real estate. As a result the actress has stepped away from filming so much for awhile in order to have the ability to dedicate herself completely to er husband. In the spare time she likes cooking something delicious for her beloved husband and there are rare cases when he is not helping her to do it.
Where Ari Graynor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ari Graynor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ari Graynor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ari Graynor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ari Graynor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Date Night - Young Woman $55M 2010 $25.2M $98.7M
Mystic River - Eve Pigeon $30M 2003 $641K $90.1M
Youth in Revolt - Lacey $18M 2009 $6.89M $15.3M
Conviction - Mandy Marsh $12.5M 2010 $102K $6.78M
For Your Consideration - Young PA $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
Whip It - Eva Destruction $10M 2009 $4.65M $13M
Imaginary Heroes - Jenny $10M 2004 $4.7K $229K
Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist - Caroline $9M 2008 $11.3M $31.5M
An American Crime - Paula Baniszewski $2M 2007
Holy Rollers - Rachel Apfel $1M 2010 $39.7K $303K
Game 6 - Laurel Rogan $1M 2005
Blues - Tara $750K 2008
Turn the River - Charlotte $500K 2007
The Great New Wonderful - Lisa Krindel (segment "Emme's Story") $500K 2005 $39.7K $150K
Lucky - Lucy 2010
No Deal (video short) - Cassie 2010
Book of Love - Naomi 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anouk Aimée photo Anouk Aimée
April 27, 1932
Paris, France
James LeGros photo James LeGros
April 27, 1962
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
David Lascher photo David Lascher
April 27, 1972
Scarsdale, New York, USA
Casey Kasem photo Casey Kasem
April 27, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
William Moseley photo William Moseley
April 27, 1987
Sheepscombe, Gloucestershire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page