madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ariadna Gil
Ariadna Gil
Advertisement
Ariadna Gil info
Born: 23 January, 1969
Birth Name: Ariadna Gil Giner
Also Known As: Ariadna Gil, Ari, Ariadna
Spouse: David Trueba (? – present) 1 child
Awards: 16 wins & 11 nominations
Known for: Sуlo quiero caminar , Two Much , El hombre de cristal (short) , Bear's Kiss , Off Key and more.
Ariadna Gil biography

This block contains the information about Ariadna Gil and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in January, 1969, daughter of a prestigious lawyer, she grew up studying singing, dancing and the violin. She even appeared occasionally singing with her two brothers in a group called "Matamala" ("Bad Kill"). At 17, she appeared on the cover of an avant-garde Catalonian magazine and, from there, she began working in local theatre companies and, later on, local Catalonian TV channels, including giving Spanish language classes on Canal 33.
Where Ariadna Gil born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ariadna Gil was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ariadna Gil was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ariadna Gil filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ariadna Gil acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sуlo quiero caminar - Aurora Rodrнguez $19M 2008
Off Key - Carmen $9.5M 2001
Bear's Kiss - Carmen $6.5M 2002
El hombre de cristal (short) - Actress 1993
Two Much - Collaborator 1995 $593K
El complot dels anells - Muriel Basora 1988
Tramway to Malvarrosa - La China 1997
Barcelona, lament - Miranda 1990
The Good Life - Dedicatee (as Ari) 1996
Celestial Clockwork - Ana 1995
El juego mбs divertido - Actress 1988
Freedomfighters - Marнa 1996
Todo es mentira - La Sucia 1994
Bar (short) - Director, Writer (writer) 1987
Malena es un nombre de tango - Malena 1996
Los peores aсos de nuestra vida - Marнa 1994
Lola - Ana (adolescent) 1986
Atolladero - India 1995
Antбrtida - Marнa 1995
Capitа Escalaborns - Marina 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Julia Jones photo Julia Jones
January 23, 1981
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
April Pearson
January 23, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Gail O'Grady photo Gail O'Grady
January 23, 1963
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Mariska Hargitay photo Mariska Hargitay
January 23, 1964
Santa Monica, California, USA
Richard Dean Anderson photo Richard Dean Anderson
January 23, 1950
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page