Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ariana Richards
Ariana Richards
Advertisement
Ariana Richards info
Born: 11 September, 1979
Birth Name: Ariana Clarice Richards
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Timescape , Tremors , The Lost World: Jurassic Park , Spaced Invaders , Jurassic Park and more.
Ariana Richards biography

This block contains the information about Ariana Richards and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ariana Richards was born in September 1979 in Healdsburg. Her mother was in the world of the show business, as she worked as a producer and as a PR agent. That was probably the factor that influenced Ariana and her sister- as they both became actresses, besides that Ariana, in whose veins flows Irish and Italian blood is originally from an Old Italian family. Richards graduated the Skidmore College with the Bachelor degree in the field of Fine and Performing Arts, after which she continued the education in Pasadena in the University of the Western Oregon. In 1987 she debut as an actress in a TV show “Road back home”, which was released on the majority of the TV channels. In 1993 was released the famous movie “Jurassic Park” in which she played one of the main roles. It is interesting the fact that when Spielberg have chosen her for this role among the other applicants the thing he was most interested of, is how loud she can scream. After three minutes of recording and audition of her yelling on the maximum volume he looked very happy, and that is how she was approved for this role. It is interesting to know that Ariana is also a very talented artist, as she draws paintings of her own. She is quite famous in this field as well. Usually her pictures- are portraits who were drawn in the impressionism manner.
Where Ariana Richards born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ariana Richards was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ariana Richards was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ariana Richards filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ariana Richards acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Lex Murphy $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Jurassic Park - Lex Murphy $65M 1993 $357M
Tremors - Mindy Sterngood $11M 1990 $16.7M
Spaced Invaders - Kathy $3M 1990 $15.4M
Timescape - Hillary Wilson 1992
Tremors 3: Back to Perfection (video) - Mindy Sterngood 2001
Angus - Melissa Lefevre 1995 $4.82M
77 - Actress 2007
Prancer - Carol Wetherby 1989 $18.6M
Face of the Enemy - Voice Over 1989
I'm Gonna Git You Sucka - Little Girl 1988 $13M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Virginia Madsen photo Virginia Madsen
September 11, 1961
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Taraji P. Henson photo Taraji P. Henson
September 11, 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Amy Madigan photo Amy Madigan
September 11, 1950
Chicago, Illinois, USA
John Hawkes photo John Hawkes
September 11, 1959
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Elizabeth Daily photo Elizabeth Daily
September 11, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page