pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ariel Winter
Ariel Winter
Advertisement
Ariel Winter info
Born: 28 January, 1998
Birth Name: Ariel Winter Workman
Height: 1.52 (5')
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Speed Racer , Horton Hears a Who! , Killers , Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs , Ice Age: The Meltdown and more.
Watch movies with Ariel Winter online
Ariel Winter biography

This block contains the information about Ariel Winter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ariel Winter was born in the middle of February 1998 in The United States of America .She was born in a family of a school teacher and a piano player. She was quite artistic since her childhood. Her parents noticed their daughter’s talent of singing and performing since she was six, and after hearing a song on the TV, she was performing it in front of them, while doing the same moves the singer was doing and singing with the same voice. And the main thing is that she was very happy when someone was smiling while enjoying her little show. That is why the fact that their daughter was performing the main parts in all the school plays didn’t surprised them at all. Also the fact that she was invited to a sound recording studio after performing a song in karaoke once, didn’t surprised them either. After the release of her first singer she became popular, and was invited to perform in “American Family” TV show, in which she was performing the role of Alex Dumpy. Later she performed mostly supporting roles, in such movies, as: “A thousand of roles”, “Nice live in Crack town”, “African Samurai”, “speedy the racer”, “Everything went opposite”, “One missed call” and many, many others. Also she voiced a variety of cartoons, such as: “Horton”, “The forest’s brotherhood”, “Ice age 2”, “Bambi 2” and many others.
Where Ariel Winter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ariel Winter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ariel Winter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ariel Winter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ariel Winter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Speed Racer - Young Trixie $120M 2008 $18.6M $43.9M
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs - Additional Voices (voice) $100M 2009 $30.3M $125M
Horton Hears a Who! - Additional Voices (voice) $85M 2008 $45M $155M
Ice Age: The Meltdown - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 2006 $68M $195M
Killers - Sadie $75M 2010 $15.8M $47M
Kiss Kiss Bang Bang - Harmony Faith Lane - Age 7 $15M 2005 $181K $4.24M
Duress - Sarah Barnett $2M 2009
Forget Me Not - Soundtrack (writer: "Forget Me Not") (performer: "Forget Me Not") $1.3M 2009
Life Is Hot in Cracktown - Suzie 2009
Tales from the Catholic Church of Elvis! - Little Girl 2009
DC Showcase: Green Arrow (video short) - Princess Perdita (voice) 2010
Curious George - Kid (voice) 2006 $14.7M $58.3M
DC Showcase Original Shorts Collection (video) - Princess Perdita (voice) 2010
One Missed Call - Ellie Layton 2008 $12.5M $26.9M
Nic & Tristan Go Mega Dega - Lisa 2010
Over the Hedge - Additional Voices (voice) 2006 $38.5M $155M
Opposite Day - Carla Benson 2009
Bambi II - Thumper's Sisters (voice) 2006
A Thousand Words - Samantha's Daughter/Lila 2011
Grilled - Dolly 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terri Conn photo Terri Conn
January 28, 1975
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Gillian Vigman photo Gillian Vigman
January 28, 1972
New Jersey, USA
Will Poulter photo Will Poulter
January 28, 1993
England, UK
Rosamund Pike photo Rosamund Pike
January 28, 1979
London, England, UK
Nick Carter photo Nick Carter
January 28, 1980
Jamestown, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page