jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Arielle Kebbel
Arielle Kebbel
Advertisement
Arielle Kebbel info
Born: 19 February, 1985
Birth Name: Arielle Caroline Kebbel
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Be Cool , John Tucker Must Die , Vampires Suck , Soul Plane , The Grudge 2 and more.
Arielle Kebbel biography

This block contains the information about Arielle Kebbel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Arielle Kebbel was born in the middle of February 1985 in Winter Park, which is located in the state of California. She is an American actress. Though she was born in California, she grew up in Florid. Since her childhood she was dreaming of becoming an actress. Her parents were smiling at their little girl’s dream, and considered it as a normal dream for a girl, but their daughter turned to be very ambitious about that dream. And that is why at some point her parents realized that their daughter will become a star. She finished the High school earlier with one semester, as she was participating in “Miss Florida” between the teenagers. In 2005 she got into the list of hottest girls, according to Maxim magazine, and was placed on the ninety fifth positions. Later she relocated to Los Angeles and got a role in the TV show “Gillmor’s Girls”. In 2004 she performed in the role of Heather Hankie in the movie “The Crazy Transport”, and also she performed one episode of the popular TV show “Law and Justice”. In 2005 she performed in the “American Pie 4”, and in 2006 she performed the main part in the horror movie, by Japanese movie director Takasi Simidzo “The Grunge 2”. She described her hero in the movie that was involved with the grunge of “The Grunge” as a part of getting into it thing.
Where Arielle Kebbel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Arielle Kebbel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Arielle Kebbel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Arielle Kebbel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Arielle Kebbel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Be Cool - Robin $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
The Grudge 2 - Allison $20M 2006 $20.8M $39.1M
Vampires Suck - Rachel $20M 2010 $12.2M $36.7M
John Tucker Must Die - Carrie $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
Soul Plane - Heather Hunkee $16M 2004 $7.01M $13.9M
Aquamarine - Cecilia Banks $12M 2006 $7.48M $18.6M
American Pie Presents Band Camp (video) - Elyse $7M 2005
Brooklyn to Manhattan - Chloe $6M 2010
The Kid & I - Arielle $5M 2005
Red Mist - Catherine $3M 2008
Answer This! - Naomi $2M 2010
Daydreamer - Casey Green $96K 2007
Band Camp Dirty Diary: American Pie Presents Band Camp DVD (video documentary short) - Herself, Cinematographer 2005
Forever Strong - Emily 2008 $68.3K $631K
Reeker - Cookie 2005
The Bros. - Kim 2006
Outlaw Trail: The Treasure of Butch Cassidy - Ellie 2006
I Melt with You - Randi 2011
The Uninvited - Alex 2009 $10.3M $28.6M
Dirty Deeds - Alison 2005 $1.47K $153K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ophelia Lovibond photo Ophelia Lovibond
February 19, 1986
London, England, UK
Luke Pasqualino photo Luke Pasqualino
February 19, 1989
Peterborough, England, UK
Bellamy Young photo Bellamy Young
February 19, 1970
Asheville, North Carolina, USA
Benicio Del Toro photo Benicio Del Toro
February 19, 1967
Santurce, Puerto Rico
Jeff Daniels photo Jeff Daniels
February 19, 1955
Athens, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page