Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer
Advertisement
Armie Hammer info
Born: 28 August, 1986
Birth Name: Armand Douglas Hammer
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Spouse: Elizabeth Chambers (20 May 2010 – present)
Awards: 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Blackout , The Social Network , Spring Breakdown , 2081 (short) , Flicka and more.
Watch movies with Armie Hammer online
Armie Hammer biography

This block contains the information about Armie Hammer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Armie Hammer is a young American actor, once you see him; you will never be able to forget his captivating eyes. Nowadays he is involved in the filming of Batman new part, where he is performing the main role. And eventually it is a great achievement for a young actor. Armie was born in Los Angeles, in a family of industrial businessman. Almost all his childhood he spent on Cayman Islands. Between his main roles we may find: “Billy: The Early Years” which was filmed in October 2008, family drama “Flica” by Michael Meyer, and the horror movie “The ultimate choice”. One more Army’s obsession is-magic. He is very obsessed by different types of tricks, and is always improving his knowledge in that field. This love for magic is coming right from his childhood, when Army was a little boy. Besides that Army likes getting war trophies very much. No one knows there from Army got this enthusiasm for collecting, but the boy is doing this since his youth, and his collection is getting bigger by each year. Today Army is filming in two movies and one TV shows at the same time, though he doesn’t wish to reveal the secret of how they are called. The only thing he is saying is that those movies will really be awesome, and no one will want to miss them. Another secret is who is living in his heart; his is simply smiling mysteriously and saying that it is a very famous actress.
Where Armie Hammer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Armie Hammer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Armie Hammer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Armie Hammer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Armie Hammer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Social Network - Cameron Winklevoss/Tyler Winklevoss $40M 2010 $22.4M $96M
Flicka - Male Prefect $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Blackout - Tommy 2008
Spring Breakdown - Abercrombie Boy 2009
2081 (short) - Harrison Bergeron 2009
Billy: The Early Years - Billy Graham 2008 $192K $321K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Boyd photo Billy Boyd
August 28, 1968
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Jennifer Coolidge photo Jennifer Coolidge
August 28, 1961
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Sarah Roemer photo Sarah Roemer
August 28, 1984
San Diego, California, USA
Amanda Tapping photo Amanda Tapping
August 28, 1965
Rochford, Essex, England, UK
Daniel Stern photo Daniel Stern
August 28, 1957
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page