pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Art Evans
Art Evans
Art Evans info
Born: 27 March, 1942
Birth Name: Arthur James Evans
Also Known As: Art Evans, Art J. Evans
Spouse: ? (? – present)
Known for: Gas , The Story of Us , Die Hard 2 , Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling , Metro and more.
Watch movies with Art Evans online
Where Art Evans born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Art Evans was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Art Evans was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Art Evans filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Art Evans acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard 2 - Leslie Barnes $70M 1990 $118M
Metro - Lt. Sam Baffett $55M 1997 $18.7M $32M
The Story of Us - George $50M 1999 $9.67M $27.1M
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling - Arturo $14M 1986 $18M
Gas - Will $10M 2004
Fright Night - Detective Lennox (as Art J. Evans) $9M 1985
Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road - Otis $7M 2002
School Daze - Cedar Cloud $6.5M 1988 $14.5M
Tales from the Hood - Eli $6M 1995 $11.8M
Fun with Dick and Jane - Man at Bar $3M 1977
Never Die Alone - Mr. Waters $3M 2004 $3.09M $5.64M
Native Son - Doc $2M 1986 $1.3M
Anderson's Cross - Grandfather $300K 2010
Sonny Listening (short) - Actor $24K 2002
Testify (short) - Pastor Biggs $22K 2006
Performance (short) - Sam $17.5K 2008
A Fond Little Memory (short) - Mr. Fred $15K 1991
Ruthless People - Lt. Bender 1986 $71.6M
Into the Night - Jimmy 1985 $6.7M
Tuff Turf - Security Guard 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stacy Ferguson photo Stacy Ferguson
March 27, 1975
Whittier, California, USA
Nathan Fillion photo Nathan Fillion
March 27, 1971
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Quentin Tarantino photo Quentin Tarantino
March 27, 1963
Knoxville, Tennessee, USA
Michael York photo Michael York
March 27, 1942
Fulmer, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Talisa Soto photo Talisa Soto
March 27, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page