jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Arthur J. Nascarella
Arthur J. Nascarella
Advertisement
Arthur J. Nascarella info
Born: 18 November, 1944
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Arthur Nascarella, Arthur J. Nascarella
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Enemy of the State , The Curse of the Jade Scorpion , Kate & Leopold , World Trade Center , Bringing Out the Dead and more.
Watch movies with Arthur J. Nascarella online
Where Arthur J. Nascarella born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Arthur J. Nascarella was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Arthur J. Nascarella was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Arthur J. Nascarella filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Arthur J. Nascarella acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - Frankie (as Arthur Nascarella) $90M 1998 $20M $112M
World Trade Center - Fire Chief at Ground Zero (as Arthur Nascarella) $63M 2006 $18.7M $70.2M
Kate & Leopold - Gracy (as Arthur Nascarella) $48M 2001 $2.56M $47.1M
Bringing Out the Dead - Captain Barney (as Arthur Nascarella) $32M 1999 $6.19M $16.6M
The Curse of the Jade Scorpion - Tom (as Arthur Nascarella) $26M 2001 $2.46M $7.5M
He Got Game - Coach Cincotta $25M 1998 $7.61M $21.6M
Clockers - Bartucci (as Arthur Nascarella) $25M 1995 $13M
Summer of Sam - Mario (as Arthur Nascarella) $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Running Scared - Frankie Perello (as Arthur Nascarella) $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Solitary Man - Nascarella (as Arthur Nascarella) $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
54 - IRS Agent (as Arthur Nascarella) $13M 1998 $6.61M $16.6M
Girl 6 - Boss #2 - Male in Office (as Arthur Nascarella) $12M 1996 $4.9M
In the Cut - Captain Crosley (as Arthur Nascarella) $12M 2003 $97.6K $4.72M
WiseGirls - Mr. Santalino (as Arthur Nascarella) $11M 2002
The Ref - State Trooper $11M 1994 $11.4M
Pistol Whipped (video) - Bruno (as Arthur Nascarella) $10M 2008
Cop Land - Frank Lagonda $10M 1997 $13.5M $44.9M
Bamboozled - Police Chief (as Arthur Nascarella) $10M 2000 $191K $2.19M
The Beautiful Country - Griff $6M 2004 $25.9K $443K
New Jersey Drive - Mr. Chop Shop (as Arthur Nascarella) $5M 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Romany Malco photo Romany Malco
November 18, 1968
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Mike Epps photo Mike Epps
November 18, 1970
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Susan Sullivan photo Susan Sullivan
November 18, 1942
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page