pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Arthur Smith
Advertisement
Arthur Smith info
Born: 27 November, 1954
Birth Name: Brian Arthur John Smith
Known for: Ident (short) , Solitaire for 2 and more.
Arthur Smith biography

This block contains the information about Arthur Smith and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Arthur Smith was born in South London in 1954. He went to a grammar school and studied at the University of East Anglia in the classes of writer Malcolm Bradbury He has also worked as a road sweeper, dustman, warehouse worker and teacher. He started on the alternative comedy circuit in the 1980s, specialising in being a compere (MC). He has been a regular performer at the Edinburgh festival. He is also an accomplished playwright.
Where Arthur Smith born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Arthur Smith was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Arthur Smith was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Arthur Smith filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Arthur Smith acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Solitaire for 2 - Man in Bookshop $1.5M 1995
Ident (short) - Actor (voice) 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
Michael Vartan photo Michael Vartan
November 27, 1968
Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, Оle-de-France, France
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Jessica Grace Smith
November 27, 1988
Dannevirke, New Zeala
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page