demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Asami
Advertisement
Asami info
Born: 19 August, 1985
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Asami, Asami Sugiura
Known for: Shyness Machine Girl (video short) , Watashi no chфkyф nikki , RoboGeisha , Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (video short) , Karate and more.
Where Asami born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Asami was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Asami was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Asami filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Asami acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Karate-Robo Zaborgar - Actress $3M 2011
RoboGeisha - Onna Tengu 1 $250K 2009
Watashi no chфkyф nikki - Actress 2010
Shyness Machine Girl (video short) - Miki Sugihara (as Asami Sugiura) 2009
Meatball Machine: Reject of Death (video short) - Actress, Special Effects Assistant 2007
Yogarizuma - Actress 2009
Mikosurihan gekijф: namashibori sыpв DX (video) - Actress 2005
Akanbo shфjo - Actress 2008
Gothic & Lolita Psycho - Actress 2010
Kiss me or kill me: Todokanakutemo aishiteru - Actress, Soundtrack (performer: "Ai-suru hodoni") 2005
Escape Captivity: The Movie - Actress 2008
Iinari miboujin: Ushirogurui - Actress 2010
Kurоmu remon: Ami no nikki (video) - Actress 2005
Yфrф hфmu no seitai: Nikuyoku herupв - Actress 2008
Hell Driver - Wall guard 2010
Sukeban Boy - Sukeban 2006
The Machine Girl - Miki 2008
Fashion Hell (video) - Actress 2010
Kurоmu remon: Kuroneko-kan - Arisa no shфzф (video) - Arisa 2007
Joshы Ayaka: Itaburi mesu chфkyф - Ayaka Kaminuma 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Perry photo Matthew Perry
August 19, 1969
Williamstown, Massachusetts, USA
Kyra Sedgwick photo Kyra Sedgwick
August 19, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Peter Gallagher photo Peter Gallagher
August 19, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page