Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashanti
Ashanti
Advertisement
Ashanti info
Born: 13 October, 1980
Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Shani
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Coach Carter , Barbershop 2: Back in Business , Malcolm X , Resident Evil: Extinction , John Tucker Must Die and more.
Watch movies with Ashanti online
Where Ashanti born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashanti was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashanti was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashanti filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashanti acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Resident Evil: Extinction - Betty $45M 2007 $23.7M $50.6M
Malcolm X - Student in Harlem Classroom (uncredited) $33M 1992 $48.2M
Coach Carter - Kyra $30M 2005 $29.2M $67.3M
Barbershop 2: Back in Business - Soundtrack (writer: "Scared") (performer: "Scared") $18M 2004 $24.2M $65M
John Tucker Must Die - Heather $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
Half Past Dead - Soundtrack (writer: "The Pledge Remix") (performer: "The Pledge Remix") $13M 2002 $7.82M $15.4M
Johnson Family Vacation - Soundtrack (performer: "I Know") $12M 2004 $9.38M $31.2M
Mammoth - Soundtrack (writer: "Only U") (performer: "Only U") $10M 2009 $4.53K $8.53K
Bride & Prejudice - Herself, Soundtrack (performer: "Touch My Body") ("My Lips Are Waiting (a.k.a. Goa Groove)", "My Lips Are Waiting (reprise)") $7M 2004 $386K $6.6M
Who's the Man? - Kid No. 4 (uncredited) 1993 $11.3M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Allen Covert photo Allen Covert
October 13, 1964
Palm Beach County, Florida, USA
Christopher Judge photo Christopher Judge
October 13, 1964
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kiele Sanchez photo Kiele Sanchez
October 13, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kira Reed photo Kira Reed
October 13, 1971
Santa Clara, California, USA
Kelly Preston photo Kelly Preston
October 13, 1962
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page