madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashley Benson
Ashley Benson
Advertisement
Ashley Benson info
Born: 18 December, 1989
Birth Name: Ashley Victoria Benson
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Ash
Known for: Bart Got a Room , 13 Going on 30 , Bring It On: In It to Win It (video) , Neighbors (short) and more.
Watch movies with Ashley Benson online
Ashley Benson biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Benson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashley Benson was born in Anaheim Hills; she is one of most hardly working actresses. She was dancing ballet, and sportive and other dances since her early childhood. When she was 4, she went through a rehearsal at the local choir in the church in order to sing on Christmas for 2500 people and she was approved for this function. Later she was invited to a modeling agency. When she was 10 she was working in different commercial projects on the radio. But soon Benson preferred relocating to the television. Her debut was in the movie “From 13 to 30” later she was noticed in minor roles in such movies like “The Sector”, “The Western Wing”, “The tough medicine”, “The ultimate heaven”, “The Single Hearts”. Also Ashley was performing on NBC channel’s TV show for three years. She became famous after performing in the movie “Win the Success”.
Where Ashley Benson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Benson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Benson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Benson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Benson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
13 Going on 30 - Six Chick $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
Bart Got a Room - Alice $2M 2008 $32.8K $53.8K
Neighbors (short) - Mindy $15K 2005
Bring It On: In It to Win It (video) - Carson 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robson Green photo Robson Green
December 18, 1964
Hexham, Northumberland, England, UK
Ray Liotta photo Ray Liotta
December 18, 1954
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Steve Austin photo Steve Austin
December 18, 1964
Austin, Texas, USA
Anna Walton photo Anna Walton
December 18, 1980
London, England, UK
Katie Holmes photo Katie Holmes
December 18, 1978
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page