demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene info
Born: 21 February, 1987
Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Greene
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Nickname: Asher
Also Known As: Ashley Greene, Ashley Michele Greene, Ashley Michele
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Eclipse , Skateland , Twilight , Butter , New Moon and more.
Ashley Greene biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Greene and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

American actress and model Ashley Greene was born in Jacksonville. She went to the Hollywood when she was 17 only, right after graduating the school. She learned drama art in Lee Strasberg’s school. At first she was planning to make a carrier in the modeling business, but for her growth as a personality it was not enough. By an advice of her relatives she concentrated over developing the actor talent and over the advertising department, and by the time she realized that doing those things she likes much more than the modeling business that turned her down, that is why she never tried to get back to the podium. While waiting for the first roles she took part in music videos, periodically she appeared in different TV shows. Her first roles were in TV shows: “Jordan’s Investigation” (2001-2007), “The Shark” (2006-2008). Her debut role in the cinema was the role in “King of California” together with Michael Douglas. Her real breakthrough and success was after playing in “Twilight”, actually this movie brought fame to every actor whom took part in it. Nowadays it is hard to say what future is expecting her, will she become a future superstar, or her name will be forgotten as many other that looked like perspective ones. Anyway she have enough chances, as it is expected the last part of “Twilight” saga by the November 2009m the only thing known is that the actress is using her chances on the highest possible level.
Where Ashley Greene born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Greene was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Greene was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Greene filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Greene acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eclipse - Alice Cullen $65M 2010 $83.6M $301M
New Moon - Alice Cullen $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Alice Cullen $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Skateland - Michelle Burkham 2010
Butter - Kaitlen Pickler 2011
Radio Free Albemuth - Rhonda 2010
Otis - Kim #4 2008
King of California - McDonald's Customer 2007 $35.8K $264K
Shrink - Missy (as Ashley Michele Greene) 2009 $16.4K $189K
Summer's Blood - Summer Matthews 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mélanie Laurent photo Mélanie Laurent
February 21, 1983
Paris, France
Jack Coleman photo Jack Coleman
February 21, 1958
Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
William Baldwin photo William Baldwin
February 21, 1963
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Rue McClanahan photo Rue McClanahan
February 21, 1934
Healdton, Oklahoma, U
William Petersen photo William Petersen
February 21, 1953
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page