demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Ashley Jensen
Ashley Jensen
Advertisement
Ashley Jensen info
Born: 11 August, 1969
Birth Name: Ashley Samantha Jensen
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Ash
Also Known As: Ashley Jensen, Ashley Jenson
Spouse: Terence Beesley (22 January 2007 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Topsy, Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story , Tickets for the Zoo , Nativity! , How to Train Your Dragon and more.
Where Ashley Jensen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Jensen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Jensen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Jensen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Jensen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Train Your Dragon - Phlegma the Fierce (voice) $165M 2010 $43.7M $217M
Topsy-Turvy - Miss Tringham 1999 $32.7K $6.2M
Tickets for the Zoo - Actress 1991
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story - Lindsey 2005 $60.9K $1.25M
Nativity! - Jennifer Lore 2009
Sunshine (short) - Alison, Art Director, Producer 2010
Gnomeo & Juliet - Nanette (voice) 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Hemsworth photo Chris Hemsworth
August 11, 1983
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Ian McDiarmid photo Ian McDiarmid
August 11, 1944
Carnoustie, Tayside, Scotland, UK
Anna Gunn photo Anna Gunn
August 11, 1968
Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA
Alyson Stoner photo Alyson Stoner
August 11, 1993
Toledo, Ohio, USA
Miguel A. Núñez Jr. photo Miguel A. Núñez Jr.
August 11, 1964
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page