Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Ashley Olsen
Ashley Olsen
Ashley Olsen info
Born: 13 June, 1986
Birth Name: Ashley Fuller Olsen
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Ash
Also Known As: Ashley Olsen, Mary Kate Ashley Olsen, Ashley Fuller Olsen, Mary Kate Ashley Olson, Ashlie Olsen
Awards: 8 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , New York Minute , Our Lips Are Sealed , When in Rome (video) , You're Invited to Mary and more.
Ashley Olsen biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Olsen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashley Fuller Olsen and her twin sister Mary Kate were born in June in Los Angeles. Ashley was born 2 minutes before her twin sister; girls also have an older brother James and a younger sister Elizabeth. Sisters differ from each other by height (3cm difference), and by right-hander and - left-handed criteria. It is interesting to know that in their first shooting sisters’ appeared when they were nine months of age only - in the ”Full House” TV show. Twins played same character and were written in the titles as Mary Kate Ashley Olsen. In 1993 the sisters began spinning their image everywhere and became the young producers while founding Dual star company. In 1995 was released the first film starring the sisters - "Both me and My Shadow," which was a great success and made the girls extremely popular. They became millionaires when they were 10 years which made them the youngest millionaires in the world. In 2004, Ashley broke up with her boyfriend Matt Kaplan, with whom she was in a couple for 3 years. In 2005, she dated actor Jared Leto, and in 2007 with famous cyclist Lance Armstrong. In 2008she started a relationship with Justin Barth, but in March 2011, the couple announced about their break up, after two years of relationship.
Where Ashley Olsen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Olsen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Olsen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Olsen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Olsen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Future Angel (uncredited) $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
New York Minute - Jane Ryan, Producer $30M 2004 $5.96M $14M
Our Lips Are Sealed - Abby Parker/Abby Turtleby/Andrea Frauenfelder, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2000
When in Rome (video) - Leila, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2002
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's Fashion Party (video) - Herself, Executive Producer (uncredited) 1999
Getting There (video) - Taylor Hunter, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2002
Billboard Dad - Emily Tyler 1998
Holiday in the Sun (video) - Alex Stewart, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2001
It Takes Two - Alyssa Callaway/Amanda Lemmon 1995 $19.5M
Winning London (video) - Riley Lawrence, Executive Producer, Executive Soundtrack Producer 2001
The Little Rascals - Twin #1 1994 $51.8M
You're Invited to Mary-Kate & Ashley's School Dance (video) - Herself, Executive Producer 2000
Passport to Paris (video) - Allyson 'Ally' Porter, Executive Producer, Photo Sequences, Title Designer 1999
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kodi Smit-McPhee photo Kodi Smit-McPhee
June 13, 1996
Australia
Ally Sheedy
June 13, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Stellan Skarsgård photo Stellan Skarsgård
June 13, 1951
Gothenburg, Vдstra Gцtalands lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page