madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashley Scott
Ashley Scott
Advertisement
Ashley Scott info
Born: 13 July, 1977
Birth Name: Ashley McCall Scott
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Anthony Rhulen ( 2004 – 2008) (divorced)
Known for: Walking Tall , Into the Blue , A.I. Artificial Intelligence , S.W.A.T. , The Kingdom and more.
Watch movies with Ashley Scott online
Movie Year
Just Friends Just Friends 2005
Ashley Scott biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Scott and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Metairie, Louisiana, and raised in Charleston, South Carolina, Ashely McCall Scott started out as a child model. By the time she was a teenager, she had moved to New York and was modeling internationally, in fashion shows in Miami, Paris and London. Then she decided to try out acting. At her first audition, she worked with Al Pacino. She didn't get the role but kept on auditioning. She had a starring role in the WB's Birds of Prey.
Where Ashley Scott born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Scott was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Scott was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Scott filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Scott acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A.I. Artificial Intelligence - Gigolo Jane $90M 2001 $29.4M $78.6M
The Kingdom - Janine Ripon $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
S.W.A.T. - Lara $70M 2003 $37.1M $117M
Walking Tall - Deni $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
Into the Blue - Amanda $50M 2005 $7.06M $18.5M
12 Rounds - Molly Porter $22M 2009 $5.33M $12.2M
Christmas Mail - Kristi North $2.5M 2010
Trespassing - Sharon 2004 $1.41K $8.4K
Just Friends - Janice 2005 $9.19M $32.6M
Strange Wilderness - Cheryl 2008 $3M $6.56M
Puff, Puff, Pass - Elise 2006
Lost - Judy, Operator 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Fran Kranz photo Fran Kranz
July 13, 1983
California, USA
Steven R. McQueen photo Steven R. McQueen
July 13, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Patrick Stewart photo Patrick Stewart
July 13, 1940
Mirfield, Yorkshire, England, UK
Kenny Johnson photo Kenny Johnson
July 13, 1963
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Cheech Marin photo Cheech Marin
July 13, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page