Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Ashley Tisdale
Ashley Tisdale
Advertisement
Ashley Tisdale info
Born: 2 July, 1985
Birth Name: Ashley Michelle Tisdale
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Nickname: Ash / Ashie
Also Known As: Ashley Tisdale, Ashley Michelle Tisdale
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Aliens in the Attic , High School Musical 3: Senior Year , A Bug's Life , Donnie Darko , MGM Sing and more.
Watch movies with Ashley Tisdale online
Ashley Tisdale biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Tisdale and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashley Tisdale was born in July in 1985 in New Jersey. When she was three years old she already had an agent of her own, due to whom she performed in more than one hundred different commercials. Her carrier as a star began when she was eight years old; she went through a casting on a Broadway musical “The Miserable’s” for Cusseta’s role. In nineties Ashley takes part in filming different TV shows, and between we find “Hewly”, “Smart Guy”, “The Seventh Sky”, “The Boston School”, and in “Betty”. She came to the world of Great Movie in 2001. She got the role of the Kim girl in a great thriller “Donnie Darko”. Since 2004 Tisdale performed in a Disney TV show called: “Everything is Tip Top” for which in 2007 she got a Nickelodeon UK Kids Choice Awards as the best television actress of the year. In 2006 Ashley performed in a musical “The Prom”. In this movie Tisdale performed her own songs; two of them entered the hit parade “Billboard Hot 100”. In 2007 was released her second album, which was called “The Headstrong”, which got the status of a “golden” one. Her second album “Guilty Pleasure” she released in 2009. Also she got the award in the nomination “The Breakthrough of the year” for the musical “The Prom”, and also was nominated in a few categories.
Where Ashley Tisdale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Tisdale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Tisdale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Tisdale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Tisdale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Bug's Life - Lead Blueberry Scout (voice) $120M 1998 $291K $163M
Aliens in the Attic - Bethany Pearson, Soundtrack (performer: "Switch") $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
High School Musical 3: Senior Year - Sharpay Evans, Soundtrack (performer: "I Want It All", "Just Wanna Be With You", "A Night to Remember") $11M 2008 $42M $90.6M
Donnie Darko - Kim, Dorky Girl $4.5M 2001 $110K $728K
MGM Sing-Alongs: Having Fun (video short) - Kate Lionheart 1997
An All Dogs Christmas Carol (video) - Actress (voice) (as Ashley Michelle Tisdale) 1998
Picture This (video) - Mandy Gilbert, Soundtrack (performer: "Shadow of the Night"), Executive Producer 2008
Bring It On: In It to Win It (video) - Herself, Soundtrack ("He said She said") 2007
MGM Sing-Alongs: Searching for Your Dreams (video short) - Kate Lionheart 1997
That's So Suite Life of Hannah Montana (video) - Madeline fitzpatrick 2007
Whisper of the Heart - Yuko Harada (voice: English version) 1995
MGM Sing-Alongs: Being Happy (video short) - Kate Lionheart 1997
MGM Sing-Alongs: Friends (video short) - Kate Lionheart 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pamela Noble photo Pamela Noble
July 2, 1988
Los Angeles, California, USA
Francisco Maestre
July 2, 1957
Mйrida, Badajoz, Extremadura, Spa
Yancy Butler photo Yancy Butler
July 2, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
Samy Naceri photo Samy Naceri
July 2, 1961
Paris, France
Brien Perry photo Brien Perry
July 2, 1971
Wilmington, Delaware, USA
Latest Movies
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page