Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashley Whillans
Advertisement
Ashley Whillans info
Born: 25 May, 1988
Birth Name: Ashley Victoria Whillans
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Known for: Run Rabbit Run , Beachbound (short) , Juno , What Goes Up , Fetching Cody and more.
Watch movies with Ashley Whillans online
Movie Year
Juno Juno 2007
Ashley Whillans biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Whillans and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashley was born Ashley Victoria Whillans in Coquitlam, BC on May 25th, 1988. Inspired by an audition for The Sound of Music, at the age of 8 she begged her parents for an agent. After careful consideration, (none of her family is in the business, and they were definitely skeptical) her parents complied. Shortly after-wards Ashley signed with an agent and booked her first commercial "Kitchen Littles".
Where Ashley Whillans born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Whillans was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Whillans was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Whillans filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Whillans acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Juno - Katrina De Voort $7.5M 2007 $414K $143M
Fetching Cody - Girl #1 $1.5M 2005
Run Rabbit Run - Briana Clark 2008
What Goes Up - Blastoff! Chorus 2009
Beachbound (short) - Shoplifter 2004
Warrior II (short) - Counter Girl 2009
Marine Life - Louise 2000
Anomaly (short) - Stephanie 2006
Personal Growth (short) - Diane 2007
Washing (short) - Emma 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Ethan Suplee photo Ethan Suplee
May 25, 1976
Manhattan, New York, USA
Anne Heche
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Ohio, USA
Mike Myers photo Mike Myers
May 25, 1963
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page