jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashley Williams
Ashley Williams
Advertisement
Ashley Williams info
Born: 12 November, 1978
Birth Name: Ashley Churchill Williams
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Numero Dos (short) , The List (short) , The Eight Percent (short) , Shade (short) , Heterosexuals and more.
Watch movies with Ashley Williams online
Ashley Williams biography

This block contains the information about Ashley Williams and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashley Williams was born in November 1978, in the Westchester County. Her father worked as a medical correspondent while her mother was gathering money for the center researching the Parkinson’s syndrome. In her family beside her were an elder brother Jay who worked on the fire station in California, and a sister Kimberly who was performing in a TV show on the regular basis. Her childhood she spent in Westchester. Since being a young girl she liked doing yoga, jogging and going hiking. Since being a little girl she was leading a notebook, where she was writing everything that was happening with her. During her life she gathered a little bit less than forty personal notebooks. By the time she was fourteen she got her first role on the television, it was a small role in a show called “the late summer”. At the same time she was studying in the NY’s high school. Due to the work the actress has decided to relocate to NY and from NY to Boston, London and later LA for filming in various TV shows. After the college Ashley during one year was studying in the London Academy of Music and Theater Art where she had to study Shakespeare, by the time she graduated the academy she was already appearing in various shows and movies.
Where Ashley Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashley Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashley Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashley Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashley Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heterosexuals - Rhonda $300K 2010
Shade (short) - Special Thanks $20K 2006
The List (short) - Actress $15K 2004
The Eight Percent (short) - Laura $10K 2009
Numero Dos (short) - Ashleigh, Producer $5K 2007
Hostage: A Love Story (short) - Special Thanks 2009
Indian Summer - Ida Heinken, Tamakwa's 'Sure Thing' 1993 $14.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wallace Shawn photo Wallace Shawn
November 12, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Cote de Pablo photo Cote de Pablo
November 12, 1979
Santiago, Chile
Ryan Gosling photo Ryan Gosling
November 12, 1980
London, Ontario, Canada
Megan Mullally photo Megan Mullally
November 12, 1958
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gustaf Skarsgård
November 12, 1980
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page