demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashraf Barhom
Ashraf Barhom
Advertisement
Ashraf Barhom info
Born: 15 April, 1979
Height: 187 cm
Also Known As: Ashraf Barhom, Ashraf Barhoum, Ashraf Barhum
Known for: Ahava Colombianit , The Kingdom , Agora , Lebanon , Clash of the Titans and more.
Watch movies with Ashraf Barhom online
Ashraf Barhom biography

This block contains the information about Ashraf Barhom and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashraf Barhom was born in 1979, in Galilee. During his studies in the University of Haifa he has participated in a variety of school plays, where he graduated with BA degree in Thetre and Arts. Barhom has grew up in a big family, beside him there also were three of his sisters in the family. Ashraf grew up in a country there always were a lot of conflicts, as a result he has a lot of principles according to his ethnic heritage. And he is always ready to step up into a conflict for the sake of his Motherhood. He is very religious and his fate in God is helping him on the daily basis.
Where Ashraf Barhom born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashraf Barhom was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashraf Barhom was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashraf Barhom filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashraf Barhom acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Clash of the Titans - Ozal $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
The Kingdom - Colonel Faris Al Ghazi $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Agora - Ammonius $73M 2009 $44.3K $618K
Ahava Colombianit - Samir $500K 2004
Lebanon - 1st Phalangist (as Ashraf Barhum) 2009 $17.1K $368K
The Syrian Bride - Marwan (as Ashraf Barhoum) 2004 $7.24K $376K
Paradise Now - Abu-Karem (as Ashraf Barhoum) 2005 $48K $1.45M
Coriolanus - Second Citizen - Cassius 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Kane photo Tom Kane
April 15, 1962
Overland Park, Kansas, USA
Susan Ward photo Susan Ward
April 15, 1976
Monroe, Louisiana, USA
Seth Rogen photo Seth Rogen
April 15, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Claudia Cardinale photo Claudia Cardinale
April 15, 1938
Tunis, French Protectorate Tunisia [now Tunisia]
Alice Braga photo Alice Braga
April 15, 1983
Sгo Paulo, Brazil
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page