jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ashton Kutcher
Ashton Kutcher
Advertisement
Ashton Kutcher info
Born: 7 February, 1978
Birth Name: Christopher Ashton Kutcher
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Nickname: Ash / Kutch
Spouse: Demi Moore (24 September 2005 – present)
Awards: 13 wins & 29 nominations
Known for: Cheaper by the Dozen , Open Season , The Guardian , Texas Rangers , Killers and more.
Ashton Kutcher biography

This block contains the information about Ashton Kutcher and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ashton Kutcher first garnered some recognition for his modeling work. However, when he landed the role of Michael Kelso on that ‘70s Show, it became clear that acting is his calling. After the success of the show, he has landed roles in comedies such as Dude Where’s My Car?, Just Married and Guess Who. The Butterfly effect was a different role for Ashton Kutcher, as he played a dramatic role. Despite being panned by critics, the movie did well. He has made a number of movies since, mainly comedies and it has been announced that Ashton will replace Charlie Sheen on Two and a Half Men.
Where Ashton Kutcher born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ashton Kutcher was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ashton Kutcher was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ashton Kutcher filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ashton Kutcher acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Open Season - Elliot (voice) $85M 2006 $23.6M $84.3M
Killers - Spencer Aimes, Producer $75M 2010 $15.8M $47M
The Guardian - Jake Fischer $70M 2006 $18M $55M
Cheaper by the Dozen - Hank (uncredited) $40M 2003 $27.6M $139M
Texas Rangers - George Durham $38M 2001 $320K $623K
What Happens in Vegas - Jack Fuller $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
Reindeer Games - College Kid $34M 2000 $8.13M $23.4M
A Lot Like Love - Oliver Martin, Soundtrack (performer: "I'll Be There for You") $30M 2005 $7.58M $21.8M
No Strings Attached - Adam $25M 2011 $19.7M $43.4M
Just Married - Tom $18M 2003 $17.5M $56.1M
My Boss's Daughter - Tom Stansfield, Co-producer $14M 2003 $4.86M $15.5M
Bobby - Fisher $14M 2006 $69K $11.2M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Jesse Montgomery III $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
The Butterfly Effect - Evan, Executive Producer $13M 2004 $17.1M $57.7M
Down to You - Jim Morrison $9M 2000 $7.6M $20M
Spread - Nikki, Producer 2009 $123K $250K
Coming Soon - Louie 1999 $3.74K $3.74K
Valentine's Day - Reed Bennett 2010 $63.1M $110M
Personal Effects - Walter 2009
The Alyson Stoner Project - Special Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tina Majorino photo Tina Majorino
February 7, 1985
Westlake, California, USA
Kathleen Rose Perkins photo Kathleen Rose Perkins
February 7, 1974
New Baltimore, Michigan, USA
Rooney Mara photo Rooney Mara
February 7, 1985
Bedford, New York, USA
James Spader photo James Spader
February 7, 1960
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Andy Whitfield photo Andy Whitfield
February 7, 1974
North Wales, UK
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page