jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aubrey Graham
Aubrey Graham
Advertisement
Aubrey Graham info
Born: 24 October, 1986
Birth Name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Aub / Drake
Also Known As: Aubrey Graham, Drake
Awards: 1 win & 4 nominations
Known for: Welcome Back (documentary) , Jew Jube Lives (short) , Mookie's Law (short) , Charlie Bartlett , Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) and more.
Aubrey Graham biography

This block contains the information about Aubrey Graham and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aubrey Drake Graham was born in Toronto, Ontario, the son of Dennis Graham, an African-American musician born in Memphis, Tennessee, and Sandi Graham, a Jewish-Canadian educator. As a young man, Drake appeared in several commercials for such retailers as Sears and GMC. In 2001, Drake rose to fame playing the role of Jimmy Brooks, a character on Degrassi: The Next Generation, a basketball star who is confined to a wheelchair after being shot by a classmate.
Where Aubrey Graham born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aubrey Graham was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aubrey Graham was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aubrey Graham filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aubrey Graham acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Jew Jube Lives (short) - Doo-rag guy 2004
Jay and Silent Bob Do Degrassi (video) - Jimmy Brooks 2005
Charlie Bartlett - A/V Jones 2007 $1.84M $3.95M
Mookie's Law (short) - Chet Walters 2008
Welcome Back (documentary) - Special Thanks 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
B.D. Wong photo B.D. Wong
October 24, 1960
San Francisco, California, USA
Emily Barclay photo Emily Barclay
October 24, 1984
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Adrienne Bailon photo Adrienne Bailon
October 24, 1983
Lower Eastside Manhattan, New York, USA
Shenae Grimes photo Shenae Grimes
October 24, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Mallika Sherawat photo Mallika Sherawat
October 24, 1976
Rohtak, Haryana, India
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page