pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Austin Butler
Austin Butler
Advertisement
Austin Butler info
Born: 17 August, 1991
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Austin Butler, Austin Robert Butler
Known for: Aliens in the Attic , The Faithful (short) , My Uncle Rafael and more.
Watch movies with Austin Butler online
Austin Butler biography

This block contains the information about Austin Butler and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Austin Butler is an American actor and singer who are famous due to performing James Gareth’s role in the movie released by Nickelodeon channel. He was born in the middle of August 1991 in Anaheim, which is located in the state of California. Austin began performing by the time he was thirteen, when he was invited on the fair of Orange County located in California. He was the representative of the local management campaign which helped him entering the entertainments’ industry. Butler has found the thing that he would like to do in the future, and that is why he started having lessons of performing arts. In 2008 Austin played his most famous role in the TV show “Zoe”. The same year he appeared in an episode of the TV show “Princess”. In 2009 he played in a movie of adventures, which was called “The Aliens”. It is interesting the fact that he came to the casting of new show while applying for the main role of Jordan Golfer, which he got in 2009, but the movie was not that successful. In 2010 he was approved for a regular role in a new TV show “Life is unexpected” which was released by the CW Television Network. Also he played in a TV show “The Waverly’s Magicians”. In the spare time the actor likes fishing and simply spending time with the nature.
Where Austin Butler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Austin Butler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Austin Butler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Austin Butler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Austin Butler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Aliens in the Attic - Jake Pearson $45M 2009 $8.01M $25.2M
My Uncle Rafael - Cody Beck (as Austin Robert Butler) $650K 2010
The Faithful (short) - Danny (as Austin Robert Butler) $20K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Hurd-Wood photo Rachel Hurd-Wood
August 17, 1990
Streatham, London, England, UK
Helen McCrory photo Helen McCrory
August 17, 1968
London, England, UK
Brady Corbet photo Brady Corbet
August 17, 1988
Scottsdale, Arizona, USA
Julian Fellowes photo Julian Fellowes
August 17, 1949
Cairo, Egypt
Robert De Niro photo Robert De Niro
August 17, 1943
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page