Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Austin Nichols
Austin Nichols
Advertisement
Austin Nichols info
Born: 24 April, 1980
Birth Name: Austin Don Nichols
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Known for: The Informers , Unthinkable , The House of Usher , The Day After Tomorrow , Wimbledon and more.
Watch movies with Austin Nichols online
Austin Nichols biography

This block contains the information about Austin Nichols and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Austin Nichols was born in 1980 in Michigan, though he grew up in Austen. His carrier was supposed to take place in the field of sports but after getting a knee trauma he was not able to continue it. That was a terrible disappointment for his mother who was a professional skier and was dreaming of a same future for her son. And for Austin itself it was very hard to go through it, as by the time he turned 18 he was already having some great results in it. Since being 15 he was interested by the world of the theater as well, that is why he was participating in different school plays. After he relocated with his family to LA he soon got the diploma of finishing the highest education after he graduated the prestigious University of the southern California with the bachelor degree in the field of arts. That is exactly the time that was considered as the beginning of his stunning carrier. He periodically appeared in a few TV shows. But after he appeared in two episodes of the TV show called “The wolf’s lake” he became famous, and started getting a lot of invitations to play in some tother movies. The first role of this king was in 2004, after he was invited to play in the movie ‘The day after tomorrow” which became the blockbuster of the year.
Where Austin Nichols born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Austin Nichols was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Austin Nichols was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Austin Nichols filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Austin Nichols acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Day After Tomorrow - J.D. $125M 2004 $85.8M $187M
Wimbledon - Jake Hammond $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
The Informers - Martin $18M 2008
Unthinkable - Bomb Disposal Expert $15M 2010
The House of Usher - Roderick Usher $130K 2006
Full Count (short) - Shane $50K 2006
Love and Debate - Alex Ford 2006
Holiday in the Sun (video) - Griffen Grayson 2001
Beautiful Boy - Cooper Stearns 2010
Durango Kids - Sammy 1999
Glory Road - Jerry Armstrong 2006 $16.9M $42.6M
BraceFace Brandi (short) - Matt 2002
Lenexa, 1 Mile - Shane Bolin 2006
The True-Love Tale of Boyfriend & Girlfriend (short) - Girlfriend 2009
Luz del mundo (short) - Neal Cassady 2007
The Utopian Society - Justin Mathers 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael O'Keefe photo Michael O'Keefe
April 24, 1955
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Sasha Barrese photo Sasha Barrese
April 24, 1981
Maui, Hawaii, USA
Melinda Clarke photo Melinda Clarke
April 24, 1969
Dana Point, California, USA
Michael Parks
April 24, 1940
Corona, California, USA
Thad Luckinbill
April 24, 1975
Enid, Oklahoma, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page