jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Autumn Reeser
Autumn Reeser
Advertisement
Autumn Reeser info
Born: 21 September, 1980
Birth Name: Autumn Alicia Reeser
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Jesse Warren (09 May 2009 – present)
Known for: Americanese , Art Thief Musical! (short) , The Big Bang , Our Very Own , The Plagiarist (short) and more.
Watch movies with Autumn Reeser online
Autumn Reeser biography

This block contains the information about Autumn Reeser and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Autumn Reeser was born in September 1980 in La Goya. She debut on TV in 2001 in the episode of “The Star Way” TV show. Later she performed one of the central roles in “The University” (within the framework of the fifth season). For the past four years, she appeared in 15 projects, which include 5 movies (her debut in the cinema was in 2002- in the movie “The Brady in the White House”. In 2005 she achieved her first success: she was confirmed for one of the main roles in the famous TV show “The Lonely Hearts” (she performed in the third and forth seasons, which resulted together in 31 episodes). As a result, the performed by her character of a young eccentric and a little bit crazy Tailor Townsend, brought popularity to the TV show again. For this role she got a lot of positive reviews of the critics, which was very pleasant for her, and also it made her very popular. Currently she performed in 14 another projects, between them are 6 roles in the movies (but those are mostly supporting roles); also she performed in “The beautiful men” TV show since 2009-till 2010 where she performed as one of the main characters. Autumn has married the producer Jesse Warren in 2009. Currently she is involved with performing the central role in two movies; their release is expected in 2011.
Where Autumn Reeser born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Autumn Reeser was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Autumn Reeser was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Autumn Reeser filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Autumn Reeser acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Big Bang - Fay Neman $17M 2011
Our Very Own - Melora Kendall, Co-choreographer $2.4M 2005
Art Thief Musical! (short) - Clarity $25K 2004
The Plagiarist (short) - Irene $1.5K 2003
Americanese - Sylvia 2006
Palo Alto, CA - Jamie 2007
Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball (video) - Kaitlyn 'AK-47' Tremor 2010
Smokin' Aces 2: Assassins' Ball - Confessions of an Assassin (video documentary short) - Herself - Kaitlyn Tremor, Special Thanks 2010
The Bannen Way - Jailbait 2010
Lost Boys: The Tribe (video) - Nicole 2008
The Girl Next Door - Jane 2004 $3.18K $14.6M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Angus Macfadyen photo Angus Macfadyen
September 21, 1963
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Bill Murray photo Bill Murray
September 21, 1950
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Christian Serratos photo Christian Serratos
September 21, 1990
Pasadena, California, USA
Luke Wilson photo Luke Wilson
September 21, 1971
Dallas, Texas, USA
Joseph Mazzello photo Joseph Mazzello
September 21, 1983
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page