Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ava Cadell
Ava Cadell
Advertisement
Ava Cadell info
Born: 15 June, 1956
Birth Name: Ildiko Eva Csath
Also Known As: Ava Cadell, the Relationship Expert, Dr. Ava Cadell, Eva Chatt
Spouse: Peter Knecht ( 1992 – present)
Andrew Martin-Smith (? – ?)
Known for: Commando , History of the World: Part I , Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 , Do or Die , Not of This Earth and more.
Ava Cadell biography

This block contains the information about Ava Cadell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Dr.Ava's personal brand is "Sexual Empowerment". She is a Media Therapist, Author of 7 books, Global Speaker and Founder of Lovelogy University.

When TV shows want ratings, they call Dr. Ava, who has appeared on hundreds of shows including Good Morning America, Extra, The Montel Williams Show, The Geraldo Rivera Show, "Anderson Coopr 360" (2003), Scarborough Country, The Doctors, Fox News Live and a variety of programs for MTV, VH1, Discovery, Lifetime, TLC, 'E' and A&E.

Dr.
Where Ava Cadell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ava Cadell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ava Cadell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ava Cadell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ava Cadell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
History of the World: Part I - Bit Part (uncredited) $11M 1981
Commando - Girl in Bed at Motel $10M 1985
Not of This Earth - Second Hooker $210K 1988
Do or Die - Ava 1991
Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 - Blonde 1983
The Hound of the Baskervilles - Marsha 1978
The Master Demon - Jan 1991
Into the Night - Actress (scenes deleted) 1985 $6.7M
The Ups and Downs of a Handyman - Schoolgirl 1975
Lunch Box - Maggie Dancer 1992
The Man Who Couldn't Get Enough - Ava 1974
Hard Hunted - Ava 1992
The Hot Girls (short) - Eva (as Eva Chatt) 1974
The Golden Lady - Anita 1979
Amore! - Mrs. Scarborough 1993
Jolly Hocky Sticks (short) - Actress (as Eva Chatt) 1974
L.E.T.H.A.L. Ladies: Return to Savage Beach - Ava 1998
Fit to Kill - Ava 1993
Confessions of a Window Cleaner - Naked College Girl (uncredited) 1974
Spaced Out - Partha 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leah Remini photo Leah Remini
June 15, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Denzel Whitaker photo Denzel Whitaker
June 15, 1990
Torrance, California, USA
Julie Hagerty photo Julie Hagerty
June 15, 1955
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Helen Hunt photo Helen Hunt
June 15, 1963
Los Angeles, California, USA
James Belushi photo James Belushi
June 15, 1954
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page