demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Ayse Tezel
Ayse Tezel
Ayse Tezel info
Born: 19 September, 1980
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Princess
Known for: Meet Me in Miami , Gene, Court of Lonely Royals , Other Side of the Game , Wong Cha Cha (short) and more.
Ayse Tezel biography

This block contains the information about Ayse Tezel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ayse Tezel was born in London to a Turkish father and New Zealand mother. She took her first Ballet lesson when she was three years old and enrolled at repertory theatre when she was eight.

She made her debut on the New Zealand television show 'Shortland Street' after graduating from Drama School and went on to film her first major movie role in the US romantic comedy 'Meet Me in Miami'.
Where Ayse Tezel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ayse Tezel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ayse Tezel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ayse Tezel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ayse Tezel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wong Cha Cha (short) - Ana Tirana 2005
Meet Me in Miami - Annie 2005
Court of Lonely Royals - Hunter Thompson 2006
Gene-X - Nurse Casey Gordon 2006
Other Side of the Game - Claudia Cohen 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Katrina Bowden photo Katrina Bowden
September 19, 1988
Wyckoff, New Jersey, USA
Kevin Zegers photo Kevin Zegers
September 19, 1984
Woodstock, Ontario, Canada
Danielle Panabaker photo Danielle Panabaker
September 19, 1987
Georgia, USA
David McCallum photo David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Adam West photo Adam West
September 19, 1928
Walla Walla, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page