joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Ayub Khan-Din
Ayub Khan-Din info
Born: 9 February, 1961
Also Known As: Ayub Khan-Din, Ayub Khan Din
Spouse: Buki Armstrong ( 1999 – ?)
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: My Beautiful Laundrette , Lebewohl, Fremde , Young Toscanini , Sammy and Rosie Get Laid , East Is East and more.
Where Ayub Khan-Din born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ayub Khan-Din was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ayub Khan-Din was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ayub Khan-Din filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ayub Khan-Din acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Young Toscanini - Heckler $14M 1988
My Beautiful Laundrette - Student $400K 1985
Sammy and Rosie Get Laid - Sammy 1987 $1.2M
Lebewohl, Fremde - Sehrat 1991
East Is East - Writer (play) (screenplay) 1999 $53.6K $4.17M
The Burning Season - Patwant (Pat) 1993
West Is West - Writer (screenplay) 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jimmy Bennett photo Jimmy Bennett
February 9, 1996
Seal Beach, California, USA
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Charlie Day photo Charlie Day
February 9, 1976
New York City, New York, USA
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page