trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Aziz Ansari
Aziz Ansari
Advertisement
Aziz Ansari info
Born: 23 February, 1983
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Aziz Ansari, Human Giant
Known for: Super High Me (documentary) , The Rocker , Observe and Report , School for Scoundrels , Funny People and more.
Aziz Ansari biography

This block contains the information about Aziz Ansari and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Aziz Ansari gained his place in the gallery of comedian quite soon. The actor was performing in mega popular TV shows, and full length movies, also he was the co author of his own humor show on the television that was shown in the prime time. Not a small attention he got towards his personality, after he was leading the MTV movie awards ceremony in 2010. One of the most prestigious magazines has named him as “the rising star in the comedy genre” and another magazine entered him into the list of top ten comics of the past ten years. According to an article in a popular Hollywood newspaper he has shown himself, as one of the most promising actors during the last few years, and the “Rolling Stone” magazine named him as a “comedian of the moment”. The actor is very popular with the authors of the full length movies as well. This way the Mandate Pictures studio has agreed to film a movie based on his scenario, and it is interesting that Matt Hubbard, who is the co author of the scenario is performing one of the main roles. The actor played one of the main roles in the standup comedy, called “Leaving Las Vegas” in which he performed with Russell Brand, Johan Hill and Sean Combs. Also he performed in a few other comedies that became total bestsellers.
Where Aziz Ansari born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Aziz Ansari was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Aziz Ansari was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Aziz Ansari filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Aziz Ansari acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Funny People - Randy $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
School for Scoundrels - Classmate $20M 2006 $8.6M $17.8M
Observe and Report - Saddamn $18M 2009 $11M $24M
The Rocker - Aziz $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
Super High Me (documentary) - Special Thanks $600K 2007
Aziz Ansari: Intimate Moments for a Sensual Evening (video documentary) - Writer (written by), Executive Producer, Himself / Randy 2010
Get Him to the Greek - Matty 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
I Love You, Man - Eugene 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Raaaaaaaandy Declares War on Justin Bieber (video short) - Raaaaaaaandy, Writer (written by), Producer, Soundtrack (performer: "Baby Baby") 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Patricia Richardson photo Patricia Richardson
February 23, 1951
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Kelly Macdonald photo Kelly Macdonald
February 23, 1976
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Tamsin Greig photo Tamsin Greig
February 23, 1967
London, Great Brita
Emily Blunt photo Emily Blunt
February 23, 1983
Roehampton, London, England, UK
Niecy Nash photo Niecy Nash
February 23, 1970
Palmdale, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page