trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Balthazar Getty
Balthazar Getty
Advertisement
Balthazar Getty info
Born: 22 January, 1975
Birth Name: Paul Balthazar Getty
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Balty
Spouse: Rosetta Millington (03 May 2000 – present) 4 children
Awards: 5 nominations
Known for: Ladder 49 , White Squall , Judge Dredd , Natural Born Killers , Lost Highway and more.
Balthazar Getty biography

This block contains the information about Balthazar Getty and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Balthazar Getty was born in January 1975, in Tarzan city, which is located in the United States. He is a famous not only actor but singer also. He debut in the cinema and on the television in 1990- it was a small role in an episode of the TV show called “The classical nightmare”. Balthazar performed in more than forty five projects. She is known to the Russian public due to his roles in a variety of TV shows mostly. Getty is quite active in another spheres of the show business, since the beginning of 2000, he is singing within the framework of the “Ringside” music band. In 2005 was released the first and as far as for now single music album which was called the same way as the band name. For a little while he was working as a model, and was representing such labels, as : Versace and Calvin Klein, and many, many others. Balthazar got married with a famous fashion designer Rosetta Millington in 2000, during their marriage were born a son Cassius Paul, a daughter Gracie, a daughter Violet, and a daughter June Catherine. Though they lived a lot together, there were some disputes arisen and as a result in 2008 they got divorced. Since 2008-till 2009 Getty was in a relationship with the actress Sienna Miller, whom he met on a filming set of a movie in which they performed together.
Where Balthazar Getty born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Balthazar Getty was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Balthazar Getty was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Balthazar Getty filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Balthazar Getty acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Judge Dredd - Cadet Nathan Olmeyer $70M 1995 $34.7M
Ladder 49 - Ray Gauquin $60M 2004 $22.1M $74.5M
White Squall - Tod Johnstone $38M 1996 $10.3M
Natural Born Killers - Gas Station Attendant $34M 1994 $50.3M
Lost Highway - Pete Dayton $15M 1997 $213K $3.8M
Deuces Wild - Jimmy Pockets $10M 2002 $2.7M $6.04M
Feast - Bozo $3.2M 2005
Sol Goode - Sol Goode $3M 2001
Dead Beat - Rudy $2M 1994
Slingshot - Taylor $1.5M 2005
MacArthur Park - Steve $700K 2001
Where the Day Takes You - Little J 1992 $390K
Cityscrapes: Los Angeles - Leader 1994
Lord of the Flies - Ralph 1990 $14M
Red Hot - Alexi 1993
The Pope Must Diet - Joe Don Dante 1991 $583K
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys - Jud, Jolie's Son 1991 $3.6M
Don't Do It - Jake 1994
December - Allister Gibbs 1991
Young Guns II - Tom O'Folliard 1990 $44.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
John Hurt photo John Hurt
January 22, 1940
Shirebrook, Derbyshire, England, UK
Olivia d'Abo photo Olivia d'Abo
January 22, 1969
Paddington, London, England, UK
Piper Laurie photo Piper Laurie
January 22, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Christopher Masterson photo Christopher Masterson
January 22, 1980
Long Island, New York, USA
Diane Lane photo Diane Lane
January 22, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page