jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Barbara Flynn
Advertisement
Barbara Flynn info
Born: 5 August, 1948
Birth Name: Barbara Jay McMurray
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Spouse: Jeremy George Taylor (27 February 1982 – present) 1 child
Known for: Quick Change , Britannia Hospital , You're Dead... , Miss Potter , Mauvaise passe and more.
Watch movies with Barbara Flynn online
Barbara Flynn biography

This block contains the information about Barbara Flynn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born on 5th August 1948 in Hastings, East Sussex, England. She started her television career in 1970 in the TV series A Family at War, cast as Freda Ashton. She became better known following her appearances in The Beiderbecke Affair, The Beiderbecke Tapes and The Beiderbecke Connection, alongside James Bolam. She has narrated recent documentaries such as: "Frontier House", When Pat Phoenix Met Tony Booth, "50s & 60s in Living Colour" and "What Granny Did in the War".
Where Barbara Flynn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barbara Flynn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barbara Flynn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barbara Flynn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barbara Flynn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Quick Change - Hostage $15M 1990 $15.3M
Britannia Hospital - Private Nurse 1982
You're Dead... - Prof. Corner 1999
Mauvaise passe - Kim's Mother 1999
Miss Potter - Helen Potter 2006 $13.2K $2.98M
Burlesque Fairytales - Mrs Argyle 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Loni Anderson photo Loni Anderson
August 5, 1945
St. Paul, Minnesota, USA
Maureen McCormick photo Maureen McCormick
August 5, 1956
Los Angeles, California, USA
Darren Shahlavi photo Darren Shahlavi
August 5, 1972
Stockport, Cheshire, England, UK
Tawny Kitaen photo Tawny Kitaen
August 5, 1961
San Diego, California, USA
Scott William Winters photo Scott William Winters
August 5, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page