Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Barry Corbin
Barry Corbin
Advertisement
Barry Corbin info
Born: 16 October, 1940
Birth Name: Leonard Barrie Corbin
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Susan Berger (29 May 1976 – 14 June 1993) (divorced) 2 children
Elyse Soap ( 1966 – 1970) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas , WarGames , The Man Who Loved Women , No Country for Old Men , The Dukes of Hazzard and more.
Barry Corbin biography

This block contains the information about Barry Corbin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Barry's full given name is Leonard Barrie Corbin, and he was born on October 16, 1940, to Kilmer Blain Corbin, an attorney, and Alma Corbin, an elementary school teacher in Lamesa, Texas. Barry has a daughter named Shannon Ross, with whom he shares his 15-acre ranch in Fort Worth, Texas, when he isn't working. He says that he rides horses there every chance he gets.
Where Barry Corbin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry Corbin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry Corbin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry Corbin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry Corbin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dukes of Hazzard - Mr. Pullman (uncredited) $50M 2005 $30.7M $80.3M
The Best Little Whorehouse in Texas - C.J. $35M 1982 $69.7M
No Country for Old Men - Ellis $25M 2007 $1.23M $74.3M
The Man Who Loved Women - Roy Carr $19M 1983
WarGames - General Beringer $12M 1983 $79.6M
Permanent Record - Jim Sinclair $8M 1988 $1.89M
Held Up - Pembry $8M 1999 $1.91M $4.69M
The Grand - Jimminy 'Lucky' Faro $5.4M 2007 $16.5K $115K
Critters 2 - Harv $4.5M 1988 $3.81M
Lake City - George $4M 2008
Dead & Buried - Phil $3M 1981
Minuteman - Deakin $3M 2010
Curdled - Lodger $2.31M 1996
Yesterday's Dreams - Pastor $1.5M 2005
Not Since You - Uncle Dennis $1.5M 2009
River's End - Sheriff 'Buster' Watkins $1M 2005
Trail End (short) - Hank $50K 2007
Blackwater Elegy (short) - J.T. $40K 2003
It Takes Two - George Lawrence 1988 $344K
Stir Crazy - Warden Walter Beatty 1980 $102M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Caterina Scorsone photo Caterina Scorsone
October 16, 1981
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Kellie Martin photo Kellie Martin
October 16, 1975
Riverside, California, USA
Ann Morgan Guilbert photo Ann Morgan Guilbert
October 16, 1928
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Kelly Adams photo Kelly Adams
October 16, 1979
England, UK
Angela Lansbury photo Angela Lansbury
October 16, 1925
Poplar, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page