1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Barry Gibb
Barry Gibb
Barry Gibb info
Born: 1 September, 1946
Birth Name: Barry Alan Crompton Gibb
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Barry Gibb, Bee Gees, The Bee Gees, Barry, the Beegees
Spouse: Linda Ann Gray (01 September 1970 – present) 5 children
Maureen Bates (22 August 1966 – July 1970) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 3 Golden Globes. Another 2 nominations
Known for: Chicken Little , Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle , True Lies , Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian , The Other Guys and more.
Barry Gibb biography

This block contains the information about Barry Gibb and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

If you were to try and summarize Barry Gibb's forty-five year career in the music industry in a single phrase you would probably come up with something such as "versatile". Barry Gibb continues to remain an important, relevant figure in the music industry due to his willingness to adapt his music, his style and his image into whatever musical styling is at the fore.
Where Barry Gibb born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry Gibb was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry Gibb was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry Gibb filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry Gibb acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Chicken Little - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive") $150M 2005 $40M $135M
Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian - Soundtrack (writer: "More Than A Woman") $150M 2009 $70.1M $177M
True Lies - Soundtrack (writer: "More than a Woman") $120M 1994 $146M
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle - Soundtrack (writer: "I Just Want To Be Your Everything") $120M 2003 $37.6M $101M
The Other Guys - Soundtrack (writer: "We Trying to Stay Alive") $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Soundtrack (writer: "How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
The Book of Eli - Soundtrack (writer: "How Can You Mend A Broken Heart") $80M 2010 $38.4M $94.8M
Arthur and the Invisibles - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive" (LP Version)) $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
Madagascar - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive") $75M 2005 $61M $193M
Vertical Limit - Soundtrack (writer: "Only One Woman") $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Soundtrack (writer: "STAYIN' ALIVE") $75M 2009 $48.9M $220M
Anger Management - Soundtrack (writer: "How Deep Is Your Love") $75M 2003 $42.2M $134M
Mars Attacks! - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive") $70M 1996 $9.38M $37.8M
Despicable Me - Soundtrack (writer: "YOU SHOULD BE DANCING") $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Sex and the City - Soundtrack (writer: "How Deep Is Your Love", "How Can You Mend a Broken Heart") $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
Mystery Men - Soundtrack (writer: "Night Fever") $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Meet Dave - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive") $60M 2008 $5.25M $11.8M
Notting Hill - Soundtrack (writer: "HOW CAN YOU MEND A BROKEN HEART") $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
The Bounty Hunter - Soundtrack (writer: "Stayin' Alive (Teddybears Remix)") $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
Donnie Brasco - Soundtrack (writer: "How Deep is Your Love" (1977)) $35M 1997 $11.7M $42M
Barry Gibb video

This part provides videos with Barry Gibb. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Barry Gibb Mythology Concert Philadelphia, PA, May 19, 2014

Barbra Streisand & Barry Gibb - Guilty (live)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Padma Lakshmi photo Padma Lakshmi
September 1, 1970
Madras, India
Burn Gorman photo Burn Gorman
September 1, 1974
Hollywood, California, USA
Camille Chen photo Camille Chen
September 1, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Zendaya photo Zendaya
September 1, 1996
Oakland, California, USA
James Rebhorn photo James Rebhorn
September 1, 1948
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page