madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Barry McGovern
Barry McGovern info
Born: 9 February, 2011
Also Known As: Barry McGovern, Barry M. McGovern
Known for: Braveheart , Felicia's Journey , Waiting for Godot , Billy Bathgate , Far and Away and more.
Watch movies with Barry McGovern online
Where Barry McGovern born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry McGovern was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry McGovern was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry McGovern filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry McGovern acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Braveheart - King's Advisor $53M 1995 $75.6M
Billy Bathgate - Father McInemy $45M 1991 $16M
Far and Away - McGuire $30M 1992 $58.9M
Waiting for Godot - Vladimir 2001
Felicia's Journey - Gatherer 1999 $43.1K $820K
The General - IRA Man 1 1998 $26.8K $1.21M
Joe Versus the Volcano - Luggage Salesman 1990 $39.4M
The Informant - Courtroom Judge 1997
Riders to the Sea - Actor 1987
Forgiveness (short) - Actor 2006
The Disappearance of Finbar - Action Committee Chairman 1996
Driftwood - McTavish 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Amber Valletta photo Amber Valletta
February 9, 1974
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page