demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Barry Pearl
Advertisement
Barry Pearl info
Born: 29 March, 1950
Birth Name: Barry Lee Pearl
Spouse: Heather Brown (01 May 2001 – present) (divorced)
Known for: Special Delivery (short) , My Favorite Martian , Tryst , Grease , Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (video) and more.
Watch movies with Barry Pearl online
Movie Year
Grease Grease 1978
Where Barry Pearl born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry Pearl was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry Pearl was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry Pearl filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry Pearl acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
My Favorite Martian - News Director $60M 1999 $11.2M $36.8M
Grease - Doody $6M 1978 $12.7M $187M
Special Delivery (short) - Dr. Shabin $1.1K 2009
Tryst - Doctor 1994
Siegfried & Roy: Masters of the Impossible (video) - Rumpelstiltskin/Additional Voices (voice) 1996 $19.7K $2.54M
The Newest Pledge - Mr. Motes 2010
Flicks - Red (segment 'New Adventures of the Great Galaxy') 1987
Pink Motel - Casting Assistant 1982
The Adventures of the Prince and the Pauper - Tom Canty (the Pauper) 1969
Avenging Angel - Johnny Glitter 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Massoglia photo Chris Massoglia
March 29, 1992
Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Terence Hill
March 29, 1939
Venice, Veneto, Italy
Annabella Sciorra photo Annabella Sciorra
March 29, 1960
Wethersfield, Connecticut, USA
Hayley McFarland photo Hayley McFarland
March 29, 1991
Oklahoma, USA
Lucy Lawless photo Lucy Lawless
March 29, 1968
Mount Albert, Auckland, New Zealand
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page