joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Barry Pepper
Barry Pepper
Advertisement
Barry Pepper info
Born: 4 April, 1970
Birth Name: Barry Robert Pepper
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Cindy Pepper ( November 1997 – present) 1 daughter (born on 17 June 2000)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 6 wins & 10 nominations
Known for: We Were Soldiers , Enemy of the State , The Green Mile , Saving Private Ryan , Seven Pounds and more.
Barry Pepper biography

This block contains the information about Barry Pepper and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Barry Pepper is a Canadian actor who was born in 1970 in April. As he was born in the family of a retired sailor, it was quite interesting for him to spent time with his father. While he was a child his dad was missing a lot while working. But when he grows up a little and his dead got retired they went together on a small but into a trip, it was very captivating for him in the beginning. But later he realized that he gets tired of the same view each day. And in order to forget about the surroundings, he started imaging different places, different people, and little by little he started living in his own world. When his father realized that his son is daydreaming he turned the ship back and brought his son home. There Barry, immediately, went to the classes of art performance. Due to his outstanding talent, he started getting roles in the local theater, and later some invitations to perform in commercials. Later he was invited to perform on a TV show, and after the release of it, he became very popular, especially among the young girls. While he was growing, the invitations to perform were kept coming, and that is how he became famous
Where Barry Pepper born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Barry Pepper was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Barry Pepper was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Barry Pepper filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Barry Pepper acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enemy of the State - David Pratt $90M 1998 $20M $112M
We Were Soldiers - Joe Galloway $75M 2002 $20.2M $78.1M
Saving Private Ryan - Pvt. Daniel Jackson $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
The Green Mile - Dean Stanton $60M 1999 $18M $137M
Seven Pounds - Dan $55M 2008 $14.9M $70M
Flags of Our Fathers - Mike Strank $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000 - Jonnie Goodboy Tyler $44M 2000 $11.5M $21.5M
True Grit - Lucky Ned Pepper $38M 2010 $24.9M $155M
Firestorm - Packer $19M 1998 $3.85M $8.04M
25th Hour - Frank Slaughtery $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
Casino Jack - Michael Scanlon $15M 2010 $34.5K $833K
Princess Kaiulani - Thurston $9M 2009 $187K $884K
Unknown - Rancher Shirt $3.7M 2006 $3.75K $24.7K
Like Dandelion Dust - Rip Porter $2.5M 2009 $78K $353K
Knockaround Guys - Matty Demaret 2001 $5.02M $11.6M
Urban Safari - Rico 1996
The Snow Walker - Charlie Halliday, Executive Producer 2003
Ripley Under Ground - Tom Ripley 2005
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D (documentary short) - John Young (voice) 2005 $503K $33.6M
The Three Burials of Melquiades Estrada - Mike Norton 2005 $23.9K $5.02M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robert Downey Jr. photo Robert Downey Jr.
April 4, 1965
New York City, New York, USA
James Roday photo James Roday
April 4, 1976
San Antonio, Texas, USA
Nancy McKeon
April 4, 1966
Westbury, New York, USA
Craig T. Nelson photo Craig T. Nelson
April 4, 1944
Spokane, Washington, USA
Silvia Suvadova photo Silvia Suvadova
April 4, 1973
Ruzomberok, Czechoslovakia [now Slovak Republic]
Latest Movies
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page