joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
B.D. Wong
B.D. Wong
Advertisement
B.D. Wong info
Born: 24 October, 1960
Birth Name: Bradley Darryl Wong
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: B.D. Wong, Bradd Wong, Bradd D. Wong
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Executive Decision , Seven Years in Tibet , Mulan , Jurassic Park , Stay and more.
B.D. Wong biography

This block contains the information about B.D. Wong and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bradley Darryl Wong was born in October 1960. He is a famous American actor who is mostly famous due to performing doctor’s role in a TV show. It is interesting to know that the actor is originally from China, though he was born in San Francisco, in a simple family of Robert and Christina Leong. Her father was administrating a cable phone company, while her mother was working as a simple manager, though the entire family was living pretty well, her mother never wanted to leave her job, as she was saying that when a woman is not working she becomes not interesting, not to her man and not to the society with which she is permanently communicating. His carrier began climbing the mountain of fame, after he successfully debut on the Broadway’s stage. His wonderful performance has provided him with a variety of awards, between which was even the “Tony” award which is considered as the most prestigious one in the Theatre world. Later the actor was invited to play in a few episodes of a TV show about law and justice in the court. Currently the actor keeps appearing in various shows on the television, though the majority of his time he spends in the theatre. In the spare time he likes visiting his friends and family.
Where B.D. Wong born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where B.D. Wong was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where B.D. Wong was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

B.D. Wong filmography

Here you can learn about the movies B.D. Wong acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Seven Years in Tibet - Ngawang Jigme $70M 1997 $10.1M $37.9M
Mulan - Shang (voice) $70M 1998 $22.7M $121M
Jurassic Park - Henry Wu $65M 1993 $357M
Executive Decision - Sergeant Louie $55M 1996 $68.8M
Stay - Dr. Ren $50M 2005 $2.19M $3.63M
Father of the Bride Part II - Howard Weinstein $30M 1995 $76.6M
The Salton Sea - Bubba $18M 2002 $166K $677K
Joe's Apartment - Cockroach (voice) $13M 1996 $1.85M $4.61M
The Ref - Dr. Wong, Marriage Counselor $11M 1994 $11.4M
Men of War - Po $6M 1994
Ira & Abby - Party Guest $3.5M 2006 $36.9K $220K
The Karate Kid, Part II - Boy on Street (as Bradd Wong) 1986 $115M
Forever, Lulu - Man on Street with Boom Box (uncredited) 1987
The Lounge People - Billy 1992
Kalamazoo (short) - Justin 1995
The Freshman - Edward 1990 $21.5M
Slappy and the Stinkers - Morgan Brinway 1998 $34.5K $34.5K
Family Business - Jimmy Chiu 1989 $12.2M
Falling for Grace - Steven Hung (uncredited) 2006
Mystery Date - James Lew 1991 $6.17M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Adrienne Bailon photo Adrienne Bailon
October 24, 1983
Lower Eastside Manhattan, New York, USA
F. Murray Abraham photo F. Murray Abraham
October 24, 1939
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Mallika Sherawat photo Mallika Sherawat
October 24, 1976
Rohtak, Haryana, India
John Kassir photo John Kassir
October 24, 1957
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Emily Barclay photo Emily Barclay
October 24, 1984
Plymouth, Devon, England, UK
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page