pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Beata Pozniak
Beata Pozniak
Beata Pozniak info
Born: 30 April, 1960
Also Known As: Beata Pozniak, Beata Pozniak Daniels
Spouse: Jeff Daniels (08 August 2001 – present) 1 child
Known for: On Profiles in Courage (documentary) , Klamczucha , JFK , Miriam , At Night the Sun Shines (short) and more.
Watch movies with Beata Pozniak online
Movie Year
JFK JFK 1991
Where Beata Pozniak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beata Pozniak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beata Pozniak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beata Pozniak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beata Pozniak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
JFK - Marina Oswald $40M 1991 $70.4M
Miriam - Margritas $1.5M 2006
On Profiles in Courage (documentary) - Herself, Director, Producer 2009
Klamczucha - Actress 1982
At Night the Sun Shines (short) - Anabelle 1992
Roots (documentary) - Self, Director, Writer (writer), Producer 2001
The Tin Drum - Extra (uncredited) 1979
Mixed Signals - Erica Chamberlain 2001
Pierscien w swinskim ryju - Actress 1980
Kronika wypadkуw milosnych - Zosia 1986
Mnemosyne - Mnemosyne, Director, Writer (screenplay) (story concept), Producer, Sculptures And Paintings 2002
Tango ptaka - Waitress 1980
Vie en images (short) - Alice Eber 1987
Cyxork 7 - Jacy Anderson 2006
Man of Iron - Actress (uncredited) 1981
White in Bad Light (short) - Narrator (voice) 1989
Enemy Action - Fatima 1999
Stan wewnetrzny - Kobieta w czerni 1989
Rozrywka po staropolsku - Actress 1985
Balkan Island: The Last Story of the Century - Marylin 1997
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cloris Leachman photo Cloris Leachman
April 30, 1926
Des Moines, Iowa, USA
Dianna Agron photo Dianna Agron
April 30, 1986
Savannah, Georgia, USA
Kirsten Dunst photo Kirsten Dunst
April 30, 1982
Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA
Kunal Nayyar photo Kunal Nayyar
April 30, 1981
London, England, UK
Paul Gross photo Paul Gross
April 30, 1959
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page