jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Beatrice Rosen
Beatrice Rosen
Advertisement
Beatrice Rosen info
Born: 29 November, 1977
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Beatrice Rosen, Bйatrice Rosen, Bйatrice Rosenblatt
Known for: The Dark Knight , Chasing Liberty , The Big I Am , Peaceful Warrior , 2012 and more.
Watch movies with Beatrice Rosen online
Movie Year
The Big I Am The Big I Am 2010
Beatrice Rosen biography

This block contains the information about Beatrice Rosen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beatrice Rosen was born by the end of November 1985 in the most romantic city in the world, which is at the same time the capital of France. She is an American actress who is of French origin. She was born in Paris, though a major part of her childhood she spent in NY. Her parents were some simple people who had nothing to do with the world of the show business. Nowadays she works as an actress and is very much demanded in France in the States, in England, Italy, India, Canada and many other countries. The breakthrough point in her carrier has become the year 2008, when she played Natasha’s role- who was a young ballet dancer, and the same time Batman’s girlfriend in a movie directed by Christopher Nolan. Later she successfully performed in a movie directed by Roland Emmerich where her partner of the motion set was John Cusack. In this movie she performed a role of a young Russian who was fighting with the entire humanity against the apocalypse. Currently the actress works mainly on the theatre stage, where she has the main role in a very successful play called “Seven years of willing”. It is interesting to know that the young actress is very well educated, as she knows five different languages, she has a very open minded character, and she comprises all of those advantages with the strong character.
Where Beatrice Rosen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beatrice Rosen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beatrice Rosen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beatrice Rosen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beatrice Rosen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
2012 - Tamara $200M 2009 $65.2M $166M
The Dark Knight - Natascha $185M 2008 $158M $533M
Chasing Liberty - Gabrielle $23M 2004 $6.08M $12.2M
Peaceful Warrior - Dory $14M 2006 $80.6K $1.06M
The Big I Am - Liza $6M 2010
Life's a Beach - Isabelle $4M 2010
The Other Side of the Tracks - Marcy $3M 2008
Undercover (short) - Audrey (as Bйatrice Rosenblatt) 2002
La rйvolution sexuelle n'a pas eu lieu - Jeune fille 7 (as Bйatrice Rosenblatt) 1999
Cravate club - Actress 2002
Le ciel, les oiseaux,... et ta mиre! - Actress 1999
La vieille barriиre (short) - Une йtudiante (as Bйatrice Rosenblatt) 1998
Clown (short) - Blond Girl (as Bйatrice Rosenblatt) 1999
Welcome to the Roses - Agnиs (as Bйatrice Rosenblatt) 2003
Blindfolded (short) - Gorgeous 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Faris photo Anna Faris
November 29, 1976
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Andrew McCarthy photo Andrew McCarthy
November 29, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Jeff Fahey photo Jeff Fahey
November 29, 1952
Olean, New York, USA
Brian Baumgartner photo Brian Baumgartner
November 29, 1972
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Lauren German photo Lauren German
November 29, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page