jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Beau Garrett
Beau Garrett
Advertisement
Beau Garrett info
Born: 28 December, 1982
Birth Name: Beau Jesse Garrett
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Known for: 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer , TRON: Legacy , Turistas , Kalamity , Made of Honor and more.
Watch movies with Beau Garrett online
Beau Garrett biography

This block contains the information about Beau Garrett and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beau Garrett is an American actress that was born in the end of December 1982 in Topanga. Climbing her way to the Olympus of the show business, Beau started as a model, in the end of nineties she signed a contract, which was the beginning of a very successful carrier in that field of work. As an actress she debut in 2004, when she performed as the invited star in “The North Coast” TV show, it was a very popular TV show, and this way the number of her fans significantly increased. Two years later Beau appeared on the wide screens in the thriller of John Stockwell “The tourist”- the movie was so captivating, that the public and the critics welcomed her again in it. For the day of today she numbers more than fifteen roles in a famous TV projects. Since her childhood she was surrounded by her loving parents and her elder sister Odium, which was taking care of her, no matter where they were going. One of Beau’s favorite hobbies at that time was the horse riding. In 1990 she was hired by “Guess” and she works for them till current. In 2007 she performed in “Fantastic Four 2”. In 2010 she performed Jam’s role in “Throne”. Currently Beau is the official face of Revlon cosmetics together with Halle Berry and Jessica Alba; also she is the leading model of “Double D”, ‘Ranch” and “Cosmo Girl”
Where Beau Garrett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beau Garrett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beau Garrett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beau Garrett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beau Garrett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
TRON: Legacy - Gem $170M 2010 $44M $167M
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer - Captain Raye $130M 2007 $58.1M $132M
Made of Honor - Gloria $40M 2008 $14.8M $46M
Turistas - Amy $10M 2006 $3.58M $7.03M
Kalamity - Alice $2M 2010
Ivory - Alicia $1.3M 2010
Poolside (short) - Lisa $3K 2009
Live! - Krista 2007
Unearthed - Caya 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Dekker photo Thomas Dekker
December 28, 1987
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Vanessa Ferlito photo Vanessa Ferlito
December 28, 1980
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Elaine Hendrix photo Elaine Hendrix
December 28, 1970
Oak Ridge, Tennessee, USA
Sienna Miller photo Sienna Miller
December 28, 1981
New York City, New York, USA
Noomi Rapace photo Noomi Rapace
December 28, 1979
Hudiksvall, Gдvleborgs lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page