joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bebe Neuwirth
Bebe Neuwirth
Advertisement
Bebe Neuwirth info
Born: 31 December, 1958
Birth Name: Beatrice J. Neuwirth
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Chris Calkins (04 May 2009 – present)
Paul Dorman ( 1984 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: Bugsy , Jumanji , How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days , The Big Bounce , The Adventures of Pinocchio and more.
Watch movies with Bebe Neuwirth online
Bebe Neuwirth biography

This block contains the information about Bebe Neuwirth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Beatrice "Bebe" Neuwirth is the daughter of Sydney Anne, an artist, and Lee Paul Neuwirth, a mathematician. Born and raised in Princeton, New Jersey, she started out as a dancer. Her New York career started out in "A Chorus Line". She won a Tony Award for her part in "Sweet Charity" and an Emmy Award for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for playing Lilith Sternin Crane of Cheers.
Where Bebe Neuwirth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bebe Neuwirth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bebe Neuwirth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bebe Neuwirth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bebe Neuwirth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days - Lana Jong $50M 2003 $23.8M $106M
Jumanji - Nora Shepherd $50M 1995 $100M
The Big Bounce - Alison Ritchie $50M 2004 $3.34M $6.47M
Bugsy - Countess di Frasso $30M 1991 $49.1M
The Adventures of Pinocchio - Felinet $25M 1996 $3.83M $15.1M
Summer of Sam - Gloria $22M 1999 $7.99M $19.3M
Fame - Ms. Kraft $18M 2009 $10M $22.5M
The Faculty - Principal Valerie Drake $15M 1998 $11.6M $40.1M
Celebrity - Nina - the Hooker $12M 1998 $1.59M $5.03M
Game 6 - Joanna Bourne $1M 2005
Adopt a Sailor - Patricia $300K 2008
Tadpole - Diane Lodder $150K 2002 $80.7K $2.88M
Dear Diary (short) - Actress 1996
The Paint Job - Margaret 1992
Say Anything... - Mrs. Evans 1989 $20.8M
Green Card - Lauren 1990 $29.9M
An All Dogs Christmas Carol (video) - Anabelle/Belladonna (voice) 1998
The Adventures of Tom Thumb & Thumbelina (video) - Thumbelina's mother (voice) 2002
Malice - Det. Dana Harris 1993 $46M
Le divorce - Julia Manchevering 2003 $517K $9.07M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Bebe Neuwirth salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Game 6 2005 $100 per day
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lance Reddick photo Lance Reddick
December 31, 1969
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Vernon Wells
December 31, 1945
Rushworth, Victoria, Australia
Val Kilmer photo Val Kilmer
December 31, 1959
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jane Badler photo Jane Badler
December 31, 1953
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Chandra West photo Chandra West
December 31, 1970
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page