demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Beenie Man
Beenie Man info
Born: 22 August, 1973
Birth Name: Anthony Moses Davies
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Michelle D Angel Downer' (22 August 2006 – present) 1 child
Known for: Blue Crush , The Soloist , How Stella Got Her Groove Back , Ali G Indahouse , Black Knight and more.
Where Beenie Man born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Beenie Man was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Beenie Man was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Beenie Man filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Beenie Man acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Soloist - Soundtrack (performer: "Who Am I?") $60M 2009 $9.72M $31.7M
Black Knight - Soundtrack (performer: "I LIKE THE WAY") $50M 2001 $11.1M $33.4M
Blue Crush - Soundtrack (performer: "Party Hard") $30M 2002 $14.2M $40.1M
How Stella Got Her Groove Back - Soundtrack (writer: "Makes Me Sweat") (performer: "Makes Me Sweat") $20M 1998 $11.3M $37.7M
Ali G Indahouse - Soundtrack (performer: "FRESH FROM YARD") 2002
Rude Boy: The Jamaican Don - Don Crown 2003
Rock the Bells (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "I'll Bee Dat") 2006
Riddim Driven: VP Records 25th Anniversary Concert (video) - Actor 2005
Love, Sex and Eating the Bones - Soundtrack (performer: "Who Am I (Zim Zimma)") 2003 $32.6K $117K
Third World Cop - Soundtrack (writer: "Dungle Boogie") (performer: "Dungle Boogie") 1999 $15.5K $44.7K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brandon Quintin Adams photo Brandon Quintin Adams
August 22, 1979
Topeka, Kansas, USA
Rodrigo Santoro photo Rodrigo Santoro
August 22, 1975
Petrуpolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Colm Feore photo Colm Feore
August 22, 1958
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje photo Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
August 22, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Ty Burrell
August 22, 1967
Grants Pass, Oregon, USA
Latest Movies
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page