jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne
Advertisement
Bella Thorne info
Born: 8 October, 1997
Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
Height: 1.52 (5')
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Forget Me Not , Stuck on You , Craw Lake (short) , Blind Ambition , Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee and more.
Bella Thorne biography

This block contains the information about Bella Thorne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Bella Thorne was born in October 1997 she is a famous American actress and model. She was born in Florida in the family of a famous photographer Tamara Torn she also has two elder sisters Danny and Kylie and an older brother Remy. When she was only 6 months baby she was pictured for the “Parent’s magazine” catalogue, and that is how her carrier of a model was started. After a few years she started performing in different movies and TV shows (there were released more than 19 movies with her appearance). Currently she relocated to California and started the implementation of her dream of an actress carrier. Thorne performed in a full length movie “In love with you” as a fan of the front line rugby player. She had two performances in parody TV shows “Jimmy Kimmel Live”. Beside that she performed in a episode of “I want to be seduced”, and in an episode of “Lonely Hearts” while performing the role of the young Taylor Townsend, and in five episode of “Dirty, wet money” TV show. Currently she is sponsoring Lydia Konini Kio- it is a child who was born in Kenya, and also she is a volunteer member of “Nomad” charity organization which is dealing with the education between African countries.
Where Bella Thorne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Bella Thorne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Bella Thorne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Bella Thorne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Bella Thorne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuck on You - MV Sideline Fan (uncredited) $55M 2003 $9.41M $33.8M
Forget Me Not - Young Angela $1.3M 2009
Blind Ambition - Annabella $1.2M 2008
Finishing the Game: The Search for a New Bruce Lee - Additional Extra $500K 2007 $11.9K $52.9K
Craw Lake (short) - Julia $16K 2007
Raspberry Magic - Sarah Patterson 2010
The Seer - Young Claire 2007
Water Pills (short) - Psych Out Girl 2009
One Wish - Messenger 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anne-Marie Duff photo Anne-Marie Duff
October 8, 1970
Southall, London, England, UK
Sigourney Weaver photo Sigourney Weaver
October 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Chevy Chase photo Chevy Chase
October 8, 1943
Woodstock, New York, USA
Emily Procter photo Emily Procter
October 8, 1968
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Molly C. Quinn photo Molly C. Quinn
October 8, 1993
Texarkana, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page