jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ben Cross
Ben Cross
Advertisement
Ben Cross info
Born: 16 December, 1947
Birth Name: Harry Bernard Cross
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Michele Moerth (27 April 1996 – 2005) (divorced)
Penny ( February 1977 – 1992) (divorced) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 5 nominations
Known for: First Knight , Exorcist: The Beginning , Star Trek , A Bridge Too Far , Turbulence and more.
Watch movies with Ben Cross online
Ben Cross biography

This block contains the information about Ben Cross and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ben Cross was born Harry Bernard Cross on December 16, 1947, in London, England. He began acting at a very young age and participated in grammar school plays -- most notably playing "Jesus" in a school pageant at age 12.

Ben left home and school at age 15 and worked various jobs, including work as a window washer, waiter and carpenter. He was master carpenter for the Welsh National Opera and property master at the Alexandra Theatre in Birmingham, England.
Where Ben Cross born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Cross was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Cross was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Cross filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Cross acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Trek - Sarek $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
Turbulence - Captain Samuel Bowen $55M 1997 $4.46M $11.5M
First Knight - Prince Malagant $55M 1995 $37.6M
Exorcist: The Beginning - Semelier $30M 2004 $18.1M $41.8M
A Bridge Too Far - Trooper Binns $26M 1977 $50.8M
The Order - Maj. Ben Ner $12M 2001
War, Inc. - Medusa Hair $10M 2008 $45.7K $579K
Finding Rin Tin Tin - Nikolaus $9M 2007
Hero Wanted - Cosmo Jackson $7M 2008
Chariots of Fire - Harold Abrahams $5.5M 1981 $58.8M
The Mechanik - William Burton $5M 2005
Undisputed II: Last Man Standing - Steven Parker $5M 2006
Species: The Awakening (video) - Tom Hollander $3.8M 2007
The Jeweller's Shop - Stephane 1989
The Reprieve (short) - Bolshevik 1972
The Criminal Mind - Carlo Augustine 1993
Eye of the Widow - Nassiri 1989
The Assisi Underground - Padre Rufino 1985
Live Wire - Mikhail Rashid 1992
Cold Sweat - Mark Cahill 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Krysten Ritter photo Krysten Ritter
December 16, 1981
Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Miranda Otto photo Miranda Otto
December 16, 1967
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Bryce Robinson photo Bryce Robinson
December 16, 1999
Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Anna Popplewell photo Anna Popplewell
December 16, 1988
London, England, UK
Shane Black photo Shane Black
December 16, 1961
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page