joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Advertisement
Ben Diskin
Advertisement
Ben Diskin info
Born: 25 August, 1982
Birth Name: Benjamin Isaac Diskin
Also Known As: Ben Diskin, Benjamin Diskin, Ben Disken
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) , Fat Albert , Kindergarten Cop , Recess: School's Out , The Spiderwick Chronicles and more.
Where Ben Diskin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Diskin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Diskin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Diskin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Diskin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Spiderwick Chronicles - Goblin Voice Performer $90M 2008 $24.7M $71.1M
Kindergarten Cop - Sylvester $26M 1990 $91.5M
Recess: School's Out - ADR Voice $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Dr. Dolittle: Tail to the Chief (video) - Anteater (voice) $6M 2008
Fat Albert - Teen #2 (voice) 2004 $10M $48.1M
Mr. Saturday Night - Stan - Age 9 1992 $13.4M
Baby Boom - Ben (as Benjamin Diskin) 1987 $26.7M
Out on a Limb - Henry 1992 $1.66M
The Pickle - Little Boy 1945 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ally Walker photo Ally Walker
August 25, 1961
Tullahoma, Tennessee, USA
Eric Millegan photo Eric Millegan
August 25, 1974
Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Rachel Bilson photo Rachel Bilson
August 25, 1981
Los Angeles, California, USA
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page