Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ben Foster
Ben Foster
Advertisement
Ben Foster info
Born: 29 October, 1980
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Goat Boy
Awards: 3 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Big Trouble , X, The Mechanic , Hostage , 3:10 to Yuma and more.
Ben Foster biography

This block contains the information about Ben Foster and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ben Foster is an American actor whose career started with the role of Tucker James in Flash Forward. After this show, he has had troubles finding work and has settled for TV movies and guest roles on TV shows. In 2001, he landed a role in the movie get Over It and since then, he has been acting in several movies each year. He landed a role on Six Feet Under, appearing in over 20 episodes. He has also had roles in movies such as Hostage alongside Bruce Willis, X-Men: The Last Stand and Alpha Dog, with his perhaps most notable role in the new 3: 10 to Yuma movie.
Where Ben Foster born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Foster was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Foster was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Foster filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Foster acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Warren Worthington III/Angel $210M 2006 $123M $234M
3:10 to Yuma - Charlie Prince $55M 2007 $14M $53.6M
Hostage - Mars Krupcheck $52M 2005 $10.2M $34.6M
Big Trouble - Matt Arnold $40M 2002 $3.55M $7.26M
The Mechanic - Steve McKenna $40M 2011 $11.4M $14.7M
Pandorum - Bower $33M 2009 $4.42M $10.3M
30 Days of Night - The Stranger $32M 2007 $16M $39.6M
The Punisher - Spacker Dave $15.5M 2004 $13.8M $33.7M
Phone Booth - Big Q (uncredited) $13M 2002 $15M $46.6M
Get Over It - Berke Landers $10M 2001 $4.13M $11.6M
The Messenger - Staff Sergeant Will Montgomery $6.5M 2009 $44.5K $1.11M
11:14 - Eddie $6M 2003
Northfork - Cod $1.9M 2003 $61.5K $1.42M
Blink (short) - AJ $8K 2009
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things - Fleshy Boy 2004 $10K $26.1K
Birds of America - Jay 2008
Here - Will Shepard 2011
Alpha Dog - Jake Mazursky 2006 $7.41M $15.2M
Kounterfeit - Travis 1997
Liberty Heights - Ben Kurtzman 1999 $95.2K $3.73M
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Ben Foster salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Pandorum 2009 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Brendan Fehr photo Brendan Fehr
October 29, 1977
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page