pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ben Hermes
Ben Hermes
Advertisement
Ben Hermes info
Born: 24 January, 1975
Birth Name: Benjamin Andrew Hermes
Spouse: Amy Hermes (? – ?) 1 child
Known for: When All Else Fails (short) , The Dukes , The Mansion Directive , The Last Sketch Show , Taco Chick and Salsa Girl (short) and more.
Ben Hermes biography

This block contains the information about Ben Hermes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raised in San Diego, California, Ben began acting at the early age of eight in a musical review show. An honors student and valedictorian of his class, the acting bug didn't take hold until a production of "Grease" during his senior year of high school, in which he dropped AP Physics in order to perform.

Ben then moved east to the University of Virginia where he pursued many paths of possible occupations, but acting kept calling.
Where Ben Hermes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Hermes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Hermes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Hermes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Hermes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
When All Else Fails (short) - Police Officer $140K 2005
The Mansion Directive - Craig Everlong $37.4K 2010
Taco Chick and Salsa Girl (short) - Ken 2005
The Last Sketch Show - Various 2005
The Dukes - ABC Agent 2007 $6.07K $26.2K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page