jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Ben Laurance
Ben Laurance info
Born: 9 March, 1976
Also Known As: Ben Laurance, Benjamin Laurance
Known for: Borrowing Time , What the Funny (video) , 10 Things I Hate About You and more.
Watch movies with Ben Laurance online
Where Ben Laurance born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Laurance was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Laurance was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Laurance filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Laurance acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
10 Things I Hate About You - Wimpy Loser (as Benjamin Laurance) $16M 1999 $8.33M $38.2M
Borrowing Time - Rocketman (as Benjamin Laurance) 2004
What the Funny (video) - Second Assistant Camera, Editor, Post-production Supervisor 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Juliette Binoche photo Juliette Binoche
March 9, 1964
Paris, France
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Bow Wow photo Bow Wow
March 9, 1987
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Maite Perroni photo Maite Perroni
March 9, 1983
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page