jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ben Macdonald
Advertisement
Ben Macdonald info
Born: 15 September, 1977
Birth Name: Benedict James Macdonald
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Also Known As: Ben Macdonald, Benedict Macdonald
Spouse: Beata Rosenbaum (07 February 2004 – present)
Known for: Cheeky , Redlight Greenlight , On the Table (short) , All About Steve and more.
Where Ben Macdonald born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ben Macdonald was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ben Macdonald was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ben Macdonald filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ben Macdonald acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
On the Table (short) - Mark $7K 2009
Cheeky - Snot 2003
All About Steve - Australian News Anchor (uncredited) 2009 $14.1M $33.9M
Redlight Greenlight - Greers 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Annable photo Dave Annable
September 15, 1979
Suffern, New York, USA
Rob Wiethoff
September 15, 1976
Seymour, Indiana, USA
Chelsea Kane photo Chelsea Kane
September 15, 1988
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Tommy Lee Jones photo Tommy Lee Jones
September 15, 1946
San Saba, Texas, USA
Danny Nucci photo Danny Nucci
September 15, 1968
Klagenfurt, Carinthia, Austria
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page